Faculty staff list

Pro Vice-Chancellor's Office Contact PVC's Office
Brenda Cherednichenko Pro Vice-Chancellor
Ian Robottom Associate Dean (International)
Chris Hickey Associate Dean (Research)
Sarah Paddle Associate Dean (Teaching & Learning)
Alice Di Pasquale Faculty General Manager
Belinda Frenkel Project Coordinator
Jan Parkes Ask and See - Across Campus Program Coordinator
Alison Caddick Ask and See - Academic skills adviser
Janet Watson Ask and See - International student adviser
Petra Brown Ask and See - Instant student help
Steven Grivas Ask and See - Academic skills adviser
Louise Clancey Ask and See - Instant student help
Georgina Clarke Peer Mentoring Coordinator
Finance Unit
Matthew McDonough Manager, Finance
Adam Coulter Management Accountant
Amanda Sutherland Senior Finance Officer
Sharon Sanders Finance Officer
Simone Truswell Finance Officer
Melissa Delport Finance Administrative Officer
Administration Services
Sally Collins Manager, Administration Services
Tamara Harvey Planning Analyst
Heather Rose Project Officer
Carolyn Schofield Senior Administration Services Officer
Kate White Senior Administration Services Officer
Ramona Browne Administrative Officer - HR
Jessica Bartulovic Administrative Assistant
Marita Bentley Administrative Assistant
Resources
Matt Freeman Manager, Resources
Ritesh Foolchand Resources Officer
Carmen Nigro Timetable Officer 
Leah Burrows Timetable Officer
Howard Wong IT Officer
Andrea McPherson IT and Resources Assistant Burwood
Sarah Hilder Trainee IT and Resources Assistant
International and Partnerships
Michael Knopp Manager, International & Partnerships
Stephanie Moore Marketing and Alumni Manager
Anne Roubin International Partnerships Officer
Margaret Ryan Senior Digital Communications Officer
Holly Toyne Marketing Officer
Tanya Peters Administrative Officer
Terri-ann Varga Digital Support Officer
Research Services Contact Research
Robert Macmahon Manager, Research Services
Robyn Ficnerski HDR Officer
Kylie Koulkoudinas Ethics and Publications Officer
Student Services Contact Student Services
Sumita Verma Manager, Student Services
Kathryn Whitney Senior Student Services Coordinator
Tina Katopodis Student Services Coordinator
Kirsty De Gruchy PG Senior Student Adviser
Katerina Pikoulas UG Senior Student Adviser
Clare Agg Academic Progress Officer - Geelong
Nerissa Skevington Academic Progress Officer - Burwood
Sarah White Student Mobility Coordinator
Jess Beardsworth Student Adviser - Burwood
Jacqueline Brenner Student Adviser - Burwood
Laura Crafter Student Adviser - Burwood
Travis Eccles Student Adviser - Burwood
Monica Hearn Student Adviser - Burwood
Nonny Elliot-Dedman Student Adviser - Burwood
Lesley Fox Student Adviser - Geelong
Angela Jubber Student Adviser - Geelong
Kristina Ainsworth Student Adviser - Geelong
Alison Musgrove Student Adviser - Geelong
Jan McCosh Student Adviser - Warrnambool
Bernadette Roache Student Adviser - Warrnambool
Bree Taylor Student Adviser - Warrnambool
Roxanne Thomson Student Adviser - Warrnambool
Renee Jess Student Services Officer - Burwood
Geraldine Choma Student Services Officer - Burwood
Kellie Henson Student Services Officer - Burwood
Jessica Meisels Student Services Officer - Burwood
Danni La Gamba Student Services Officer - Geelong
Education Services (Staff only)

artsed-clouddeakin-support@deakin.edu.au

artsed-academic-programs@deakin.edu.au
Nicole Saunders Manager, Education Services
Lindsey Pepper Academic Programs Coordinator
Debra Petty Learning Designer (Innovation)
Leanne Maher Learning Designer (Capacity Building)
Rob Paine Learning Design Officer
Joseph Grasso eLearning Technical Officer
Chloe Murphy Academic Programs Officer
Beryl Wilson Academic Programs Officer
Amy Rechenberg eLearning Officer
Angie Bloomer eLearning Officer
 

See also:

Schools

Research Centres

Deakin Directory of Staff

 


Back to top