Staff

Office of the Pro Vice-Chancellor

Professor Mike Ewing Pro Vice-Chancellor
Bernadette Paes-Lawry Executive Assistant to the Pro Vice-Chancellor
Professor Dineli Mather Deputy Dean
Professor Barry Cooper Associate Dean (Industry Engagement & Partnerships) 
Professor David Shilbury Associate Dean (International)
Professor Kim Watty Associate Dean (Quality, Standards and Accreditation)
Professor Ingrid Nielsen Associate Dean (Research)
Associate Professor Jamie Mustard Associate Dean (Teaching and Learning)
Associate Professor Annemieke Craig Faculty Director (Work Integrated Learning)
Professor Mirko Bagaric Head of School, School of Law
Professor Peter Carey Head of Department (Accounting) 
Professor Pasquale Sgro  Head of Department (Economics)
Professor Ed Lin Head of Department (Finance)
Professor Rens Scheepers Head of Department (Information Systems and Business Analytics)
Professor Andrew Noblet Head of Department (Management)
Professor Michael Polonsky Head of Department (Marketing)

Office of the Faculty General Manager

Michelle ClarkeFaculty General Manager
Lorri Cahill Deputy General Manager

Business Services

Jayantha JayasuriyaManager, Business Services
Sonia Hedditch Team Leader, Business Services 
Carole Bennett Administrative Officer, Business Services
Jo Coates Administrative Officer, Business Services
Carmel Di Camillo Administrative Officer, Business Services
Trish Dobson Administrative Officer, Business Services
Nadeepa Goonatillake Administrative Officer, Business Services
Lorraine Innes Administrative Officer, Business Services
Kin Man Law Administrative Officer, Business Services
Mandy Lock Administrative Officer, Business Services
Susan McLean Administrative Officer, Business Services
Carolyn Mead Administrative Officer, Business Services
Regina Obeliunas Administrative Officer, Business Services
Fiona Vagg Administrative Officer, Business Services
Natalie Ward Administrative Officer, Business Services
Eva Wawruszak Administrative Officer, Business Services

Curriculum and Governance

Shona Muir Manager, Curriculum and Governance
Wendy Miles Coordinator, Curriculum
Robyn Barallon (maternity leave) Administration Officer, Curriculum and Governance
Lisa Boyd Administration Officer, Curriculum and Governance
Virginia Cox Administration Officer, Curriculum and Governance
Elli Mahon-Luca Administration Officer, Curriculum and Governance
Tanya McEvoy (maternity leave) Administration Officer, Curriculum and Governance
Cicilia Meliana Administration Officer, Curriculum and Governance
Yvonne Blahodyr Coordinator, Academic Programs and Governance
Alison Buchanan Administration Officer, Academic Programs and Governance
Linda de Sousa Administration Officer, Academic Programs and Governance
Elisha Hastie Administration Officer, Academic Programs and Governance
Simone Lee Administration Officer, Academic Programs and Governance
Jacqui O'Leary Administration Officer, Academic Programs and Governance
Kitty Fan Timetable Coordinator

Data, Business Systems and Technical Services

Wayne AmosManager, Data Business Systems and Technical Service
Marty Christensen Data and information Systems Analyst
Annie Khoo Data and Information Systems Consultant
John King Technical Services Consultant
Zii Nziri Technical Services Consultant

Finance Services

General enquiries email: BL Finance Services Group
Aileen LoiManager, Finance Services
Sylvia Stefano Management Accountant
Brent Lehmann Finance Analyst
Helen Keogh Business Analyst
Wan Ong Senior Finance Officer
Bianca Ebeling (maternity leave) Finance Officer
Lindy Mathisen Finance Officer
Briana McMahon Finance Officer

Human Resources Services

Sheryl Pascoe Manager, Human Resources Services
Jean Daw Administration Officer, Human Resources
Amanda Foreman Administration Officer, Human Resources
Chamini Karunasagara Administration Officer, Human Resources
Jan McLennan Administration Officer, Human Resources
Nick Ng Administration Officer, Human Resources
Jodie Richmond Administration Officer, Human Resources
Jenny Shaw Administration Officer, Human Resources

Learning Innovations

Dr Leanne Ngo Lecturer of eLearning
Dr Bhavani Sridharan Lecturer in Higher Education
Dr Dale HoltTeaching and Learning Scholarship
Dr Sara FaragLearning Environments Technical Officer
Maria Lentini eLearning Support Officer
Emma Simpfendorfer Casual Academic Support
Sharon BermanCasual Academic Support

Marketing and Development

Alex KuoManager, Marketing and Development
Jessica Coffey Coordinator, Events
Claudia Ottobrino Senior Events Officer
Laura-Kaye Smith (maternity leave) Senior Events Officer
Lisa MoylanEvents Officer
Fiona SannaEvents Officer
Kaitlin Murphy Coordinator, Marketing and Communications
Megan Smith Senior Marketing and Communications Officer
Anna HagerMarketing and Communications Officer
Jean Blundell-Caulfield Coordinator, Partnerships and Recruitment
Racheal TuckerSenior Partnerships and Recruitment
Brianna Gunn Partnerships and Recruitment Officer
Catrin McFarlane Partnerships and Recruitment Officer


Quality Standards and Accreditation

Justine Block Manager, Quality Standards and Accreditation (External)
Simon Marshallsay Manager, Quality Standards and Accreditation (Internal)
Kim Lee Coordinator, Quality Standards and Accreditation
Terry McCormick Administration Officer, Quality Standards and Accreditation

Research Services

General enquiries email: research-buslaw
Bronwyn KellyManager, Research Services
vacant Coordinator, Research Funding and Development
Elizabeth Fitzgerald Coordinator, Research Services
Katrina Fleming Senior Administration Officer, Research Services
Julie Asquith Administration Officer, Research Services
Gloria Stevenson Administration Officer, Research Services
Lee-Anne Stones Administration Officer, Research Services

Student Experience and Engagement

Melinda MartyManager, Student Experience and Graduate Outcomes
Karen McRae (maternity leave) Manager, Student Experience and Graduate Outcomes
Ana Amaral Ferreira Manager, Industry Engagement
Nerida Coghill Industry Engagement Officer
Vicki Daley Industry Engagement Officer
Rebecca Plant Industry Engagement Officer
Menuri Subasinghe Industry Engagement Officer
Rachael Baron Coordinator, Student Experience and Engagement
Jenny Hurley Student Experience and Engagement Officer
Rebecca Overend Student Experience and Engagement Officer
Andrew Taylor Coordinator, Student Progress and Retention
Lisa Baker Student Progress and Retention Officer
Linda Nash (maternity leave) Student Progress and Retention Officer
Christine Naus Student Progress and Retention Officer
Penny Sinclair Student Progress and Retention Officer
Di Stevens Student Progress and Retention Officer
Bianca Stickland Student Progress and Retention Officer

Student Services

Michelle BrockbankManager, Student Services
Jaclyn Benstead Campus Coordinator, Student Services (Burwood)
Jo Wilson Campus Coordinator, Student Services (Geelong)
Penny Davidson Coordinator, Admissions and Credit Transfer
Pam Horlor Team Leader, Admissions and Credit Transfer
Angela Ferraiuolo Admissions and Credit Transfer Officer
Rhonda Hesketh Admissions and Credit Transfer Officer
Heather Kristiansson Admissions and Credit Transfer Officer
Jean Liu Admissions and Credit Transfer Officer
Molly Mu Admissions and Credit Transfer Officer
Ming Yan Yip Admissions and Credit Transfer Officer
Martin O'Brien Team Leader, Course Advice and Management (Warrnambool)
Clare Smith Team Leader, Course Advice and Management (Geelong)
Kylie Barrera Senior Student Adviser (Burwood)
Sally Conheady (maternity leave) Senior Student Adviser (Warrnambool)
Sania Sachdeva Coordinator, Scholarships and Student Events
Claire Baster Student Adviser
Janine Blainey Student Adviser
Caitlin Burmeister Student Adviser
Jenny Cave Student Adviser
Alison Cossey Student Adviser
Melissa Ellis Student Adviser
Vincent Georgelin Student Adviser
Lisa Hunter Student Adviser
Alex Kuebler Student Adviser
Karina O'Dwyer Student Adviser
Alison Pollock Student Adviser
Chris Pozzebon Student Adviser
Skanda Rajachandra Student Adviser
Charith Silva Student Adviser
Melly Sudarmo Student Adviser
Jacinta Trotman Student Adviser
Emilya Umashankar Student Adviser
Mark Weinmann Student Adviser
Page custodian: Faculty of Business & Law
Last updated: