Prize winners

Lynne Alice Prize

  • 2015 Filomena Tassone 
  • 2014 Liana Papoutsis
  • 2013 Claire van Herpen
  • 2012 Emily Trevorrow
  • 2011 Daniel Mission and Kara Densby
  • 2010 Lucy Fenton

Dr Malcolm Crick Memorial Prize

  • 2014 Sonja Boehm
  • 2013 Alexandra Aaron
  • 2012 Catherine West
  • 2009 Connie Warren
  • 2008 Adrian Trifilo
  • 2007 Sally Crane

Robert McDonald Prize

  • 2014 Grace Williams
  • 2013 Andrew Thomas
  • 2012 Liana Papoutsis

Roslyn Lawry Award

  • 2014 Amelia Barclay
  • 2013 Jennifer Rowe
  • 2012 Dr Anna Welch
  • 2011 Anna Welch
  • 2010 Luke James
  • 2009 Carmel O'Keeffe
  • 2008 Helen Hunter
  • 2007 Sally Patfield
  • 2006 Helen Laffin
  • 2005 Jannelle Mikkelson
  • 2004 Roana O'Neill
  • 2003 Meredith Blake and Fiona Salmon
  • 2002 Brian Hubber
  • 2000 and 2001 Brett Clowes

The Arabic Student Prize for academic achievement and promotion of Arabic language and culture

  • 2014 Keqi Zhang
  • 2013 Matthew Malone
  • 2012 Alessandro Tamagnini

The Australian Studies Student Prizes

  • 2014 Charlotte Stayner-Cooper and Claire Jenkin
  • 2013 Shirley Tape and Karen Champion
  • 2012 Scott Marriott and Kerstin Elga Lindros

The Chinese Student Prize for academic achievement and promotion of the Chinese language

  • 2014 Sarah Whelan
  • 2013 Valentina Yakimov
  • 2012 Hannah Polson

The Criminology Student Prize

  • 2014 Eleanor Crawshaw and Hayley Karnis
  • 2013 Daniel Ryan and Taylor McCaw
  • 2012 Sally Kennedy and Aliya Tierney

The Roy Hay History Prize

  • 2014 Mark Hoysted
  • 2013 Daniel McCaughey
  • 2012 Astrid Lasich

The Michele Langfield History Prize

  • 2014 Patrick Smithers
  • 2013 Sharon El Hitti
  • 2012 Shelise Robertson

The Indonesian Student Prize for academic achievement and promotion of the language and culture of Indonesia

  • 2014 Monique Agnew
  • 2013 Vanessa Crea
  • 2012 Rhian Soedarsono

The First Year International Relations Student Prize

  • 2014 Matthew Bucki-Smith
  • 2013 Rose Smith
  • 2012 Daniel Hussey

The First Year Prize in Middle East Studies

  • 2014 Stephanie Brown
  • 2013 Benjamin Scott
  • 2012 Eugene Ryan

The Prize for Outstanding Achievement in Middle East Studies

  • 2014 Emily Ebbott
  • 2013 Michael Watson
  • 2012 Ryan Struk

The Max Charlesworth Philosophy Prize

  • 2014 Michael Mitchell
  • 2013 Ezra Warren
  • 2012 Lisa Couacaud

The Politics Student Prizes

  • 2014 Linda Wollersheim and Ayela Thilo
  • 2013 Trisha Villagonzalo and Mathew Howard
  • 2012 Josh De Kruiff and Jayne Weepers

The Sociology Student Prize

  • 2014 Sarah Grave
  • 2013 Erin Mulcaire
  • 2012 Starr Edwina Brenton
Page custodian: Faculty of Arts & Education
Last updated: