Institute Graduates

Graduates from the Institute of Koorie Education

1987

D-BATE Graduate Name Degree
ROBYN OBERBACHELOR OF ARTS IN EDUCATION
KUMINJAI JOSHUA (DEC)BACHELOR OF ARTS IN EDUCATION
MANDUWUY YUNUPINGUBACHELOR OF ARTS IN EDUCATION

1988

D-Bate Graduate Name Degree
ESTHER DJAYHGURRNGABACHELOR OF ARTS IN EDUCATION
ERICA HAMPTONBACHELOR OF ARTS IN EDUCATION
JOHN JOSHUABACHELOR OF ARTS IN EDUCATION
COLIN MCCORMACKBACHELOR OF ARTS IN EDUCATION
PETER APAAK JABURULA MILLERBACHELOR OF ARTS IN EDUCATION
VALDA NABURULA SHANNONBACHELOR OF ARTS IN EDUCATION
JOSEPH NABANGARDI SINGHBACHELOR OF ARTS IN EDUCATION
HOLLY DANIELS (DEC)BACHELOR OF ARTS IN EDUCATION

1989

K-TEP Graduates
Graduate Name Degree
JOYCE DOYLEBACHELOR OF ARTS IN EDUCATION
PATRICIA ISABELLA CLARKEBACHELOR OF ARTS IN EDUCATION
STUART JOHN MCFARLANEBACHELOR OF ARTS IN EDUCATION
MELISSA BRICKELLBACHELOR OF ARTS IN EDUCATION
D-BATE Graduates
Graduate Name Degree
LORRAINE BARLOWBACHELOR OF ARTS IN EDUCATION
MIRIAM-ROSE BAUMANNBACHELOR OF ARTS IN EDUCATION
NORESSA BULSEYBACHELOR OF ARTS IN EDUCATION
CHERRY DANIELSBACHELOR OF ARTS IN EDUCATION
MARRY LIDDYBACHELOR OF ARTS IN EDUCATION
ANNETTE MILLERBACHELOR OF ARTS IN EDUCATION
DAYNGAWA NGURRUWUTTHUNBACHELOR OF ARTS IN EDUCATION
SHIRLEY NIRRPURANYDJIBACHELOR OF ARTS IN EDUCATION
MARITA PILAKUIBACHELOR OF ARTS IN EDUCATION
KEVIN ROGERSBACHELOR OF ARTS IN EDUCATION
DJUWANDAYNG RULUMINYBACHELOR OF ARTS IN EDUCATION
FRANCINE TUNGUTALUMBACHELOR OF ARTS IN EDUCATION
KUMINJAI DAWSON (DEC)BACHELOR OF ARTS IN EDUCATION

1990

KTEP -Graduate Name Degree
JACQUELINE JOHNSONBACHELOR OF ARTS IN EDUCATION
D-BATE Graduate Name Degree
THERESA ALICEBACHELOR OF ARTS IN EDUCATION

1991

KTEP - Graduates Name Degree
BRENDA JACQUELINE BRODIEBACHELOR OF ARTS IN EDUCATION
ALISON FAYE JOHNSTONEBACHELOR OF ARTS IN EDUCATION
MICHELLE ANN ATKINSONBACHELOR OF ARTS IN EDUCATION
VICTORIA NINA SCHREIBERBACHELOR OF ARTS IN EDUCATION
ERIC FRANCIS CLARKEBACHELOR OF ARTS IN EDUCATION
ELIZABETH A VEALE (DEC)BACHELOR OF ARTS IN EDUCATION
RICHARD WILLIAM FRYBACHELOR OF ARTS IN EDUCATION

1992

KTEP - Graduates Name Degree
LEANNE MCKENZIEBACHELOR OF ARTS IN EDUCATION
DOMINIQUE KANAKBACHELOR OF ARTS IN EDUCATION
MICHAEL CUSSENSBACHELOR OF ARTS IN EDUCATION
DEBBIE WALKER (DEC)BACHELOR OF ARTS IN EDUCATION
MARIE KEMPBACHELOR OF ARTS IN EDUCATION
MANDY BURNSBACHELOR OF ARTS IN EDUCATION
PETER FERGUSONBACHELOR OF ARTS IN EDUCATION

1993

Graduate Name Degree
GRAEME LAMACCHIAMASTER OF ARTS (COURSEWORK)
LINDA MAE FORDGRADUATE DIPLOMA IN SPECIAL EDUCATION
ELIZABETH (BETTY) PIKEBACHELOR OF ARTS (HUMANITIES)
ELEANOR (TRUDY) BELLBACHELOR OF EDUCATION
BETHLEY FLORENCE GRIFFENBACHELOR OF EDUCATION
MIRIAM-ROSE BAUMANNBACHELOR OF EDUCATION
STEPHEN COLLINSBACHELOR OF ARTS IN EDUCATION
MICHELLE JOY GRIFFENBACHELOR OF ARTS IN EDUCATION
DANA MCPADDENBACHELOR OF ARTS IN EDUCATION
FAYE MUIRBACHELOR OF ARTS IN EDUCATION

1994

Graduate Name Degree
ELIZABETH CAVANAGHBACHELOR OF ARTS IN EDUCATION
DEBORAH ANNE HARRISONBACHELOR OF ARTS IN EDUCATION
PAUL COOLWELLBACHELOR OF ARTS IN EDUCATION
FAY MARION LANGDALEBACHELOR OF ARTS (HUMANITIES)
HELEN ELIZABETH MCKEONBACHELOR OF ARTS IN EDUCATION
JEAN CAVANAGHBACHELOR OF ARTS IN EDUCATION
KELLA ROSE ROBINSONBACHELOR OF ARTS IN EDUCATION
LYNETTE MARIE HUMEBACHELOR OF ARTS IN EDUCATION
KAREN ATKINSONBACHELOR OF NURSING (PRE-REGISTRATION)
MELODY INGRABACHELOR OF ARTS IN EDUCATION
MARGARET ROSE COOPERINTERN
MATHEW JOHN JAKOBIINTERN
STEPHANIE CHARLESINTERN
MERLE ELIZABETH MILLERINTERN
MAY ANDYINTERN

1995

Graduate Name Degree
SHANE CHARLESGRADUATE CERTIFICATE IN ENVIRONMENTAL & HERITAGE INTERPRETATION
JEREMY CLARKGRADUATE CERTIFICATE IN ENVIRONMENTAL & HERITAGE INTERPRETATION
DAMIEN BULLEDGRADUATE CERTIFICATE IN ENVIRONMENTAL & HERITAGE INTERPRETATION
DENISE MORGAN-BULLEDGRADUATE CERTIFICATE IN ENVIRONMENTAL & HERITAGE INTERPRETATION
LIONEL HARRADINEGRADUATE CERTIFICATE IN ENVIRONMENTAL & HERITAGE INTERPRETATION
RICK HENDERSON (Dec)GRADUATE CERTIFICATE IN ENVIRONMENTAL & HERITAGE INTERPRETATION
BRIAN PATERSONGRADUATE CERTIFICATE IN ENVIRONMENTAL & HERITAGE INTERPRETATION
CAINE MUIRGRADUATE CERTIFICATE IN ENVIRONMENTAL & HERITAGE INTERPRETATION
THEO SAUNDERSGRADUATE CERTIFICATE IN ENVIRONMENTAL & HERITAGE INTERPRETATION
GAVIN WILLIAM VEA VEABACHELOR OF COMMERCE
MELISSA DALTONBACHELOR OF ARTS IN EDUCATION
MICHAEL FISHERBACHELOR OF ARTS IN EDUCATION
CONRAD INGRABACHELOR OF ARTS IN EDUCATION

1996

Graduate Name Degree
DENISE LESLEY LOVETTGRADUATE CERTIFICATE IN NATURAL & CULTURAL HERTIAGE INTERPRETATION
GRETA MORGANGRADUATE CERTIFICATE IN NATURAL & CULTURAL HERTIAGE INTERPRETATION
IRIS CHRISTINA LOVETT-GARDINER (DEC)GRADUATE CERTIFICATE IN NATURAL & CULTURAL HERTIAGE INTERPRETATION
HILDA STEWARTGRADUATE CERTIFICATE IN NATURAL & CULTURAL HERTIAGE INTERPRETATION
ALLAN BROWNING (DEC)GRADUATE CERTIFICATE IN NATURAL & CULTURAL HERTIAGE INTERPRETATION
JOSEPH DAYGRADUATE CERTIFICATE IN NATURAL & CULTURAL HERTIAGE INTERPRETATION
GABRIELLE QUAKAWOOTGRADUATE CERTIFICATE IN NATURAL & CULTURAL HERTIAGE INTERPRETATION
WENDY LOVETTGRADUATE CERTIFICATE IN NATURAL & CULTURAL HERTIAGE INTERPRETATION
WADE WILLIAMSGRADUATE CERTIFICATE IN NATURAL & CULTURAL HERTIAGE INTERPRETATION
MARLENE KAREN ATKINSONBACHELOR OF ARTS-GRADUATE DIPLOMA OF EDUCATION
KELEA JACQUELINE JOHNSONBACHELOR OF ARTS (EDUCATION)
JENNIFER MADGE BRABHAM (DEC)BACHELOR OF ARTS-GRADUATE DIPLOMA OF EDUCATION
KATHERINE JANE TORPEYBACHELOR OF EDUCATION
LYN THORPEBACHELOR OF ARTS-GRADUATE DIPLOMA OF EDUCATION
CONRAD JAMES INGRABACHELOR OF ARTS (EDUCATION)
DEIDRE ROSEINTERN BACHELOR OF ARTS (EDUCATION)
MARK WILLIAMSINTERN BACHELOR OF ARTS (EDUCATION)
KAREN HARRADINEINTERN BACHELOR OF ARTS (EDUCATION)
ROSLYN PEVITTINTERN BACHELOR OF ARTS (EDUCATION)
SAMANTHA CAMPBELLBACHELOR OF ARTS (EDUCATION)
JOHN PARSONSBACHELOR OF ARTS (EDUCATION)
KEENAN MADDENBACHELOR OF ARTS (EDUCATION)
ROBERTA WIMBISBACHELOR OF ARTS (EDUCATION)
HELEN MCCARTHYBACHELOR OF ARTS (EDUCATION)
MONICA MUSHIWINBACHELOR OF ARTS (EDUCATION)
SUZANNE NURRA NURRABACHELOR OF ARTS (EDUCATION)
AGNES PAGEBACHELOR OF ARTS (EDUCATION)
LOUISE PANDELLABACHELOR OF ARTS (EDUCATION)
LYNETTE HUMEBACHELOR OF EDUCATION
ALISON CRAIGIE-HUGGINSBACHELOR OF ARTS
LINDA WORDIEBACHELOR OF ARTS
DAWN WOLFBACHELOR OF ARTS
PETER SAVAGE (DEC)BACHELOR OF ARTS
MICHAEL CURRIEBACHELOR OF ARTS

1997

Graduate Name Degree
KEVIN ATKINSONGRADUATE CERTIFICATE IN NATURAL & CULTURAL HERTIAGE INTERPRETATION
KAREN ADAMSGRADUATE CERTIFICATE IN NATURAL & CULTURAL HERTIAGE INTERPRETATION
STEVE WESTONGRADUATE CERTIFICATE IN NATURAL & CULTURAL HERTIAGE INTERPRETATION
SHANNON FAULKHEADGRADUATE CERTIFICATE IN NATURAL & CULTURAL HERTIAGE INTERPRETATION
DEIDRE BUXGRADUATE CERTIFICATE IN NATURAL & CULTURAL HERTIAGE INTERPRETATION
DESMOND MORGANGRADUATE CERTIFICATE IN NATURAL & CULTURAL HERTIAGE INTERPRETATION
LINDSAY JOHNSONGRADUATE CERTIFICATE IN NATURAL & CULTURAL HERTIAGE INTERPRETATION
JEAN CAVANAGHGRADUATE CERTIFICATE IN NATURAL & CULTURAL HERTIAGE INTERPRETATION
BRIAN CAVANAGHGRADUATE CERTIFICATE IN NATURAL & CULTURAL HERTIAGE INTERPRETATION
AUDREY TILMOUTHGRADUATE CERTIFICATE IN NATURAL & CULTURAL HERTIAGE INTERPRETATION
JACQUELINE JOHNSONGRADUATE CERTIFICATE IN NATURAL & CULTURAL HERTIAGE INTERPRETATION
VALERIE DAYGRADUATE CERTIFICATE IN NATURAL & CULTURAL HERTIAGE INTERPRETATION
KELLA ROBINSONGRADUATE CERTIFICATE IN NATURAL & CULTURAL HERTIAGE INTERPRETATION
SHANE CHARLESGRADUATE DIPLOMA IN NATURAL & CULTURAL HERTIAGE INTERPRETATION
DAMIEN BULLEDGRADUATE DIPLOMA IN NATURAL & CULTURAL HERTIAGE INTERPRETATION
BRIAN PATTERSONGRADUATE DIPLOMA IN NATURAL & CULTURAL HERTIAGE INTERPRETATION
JOE DAYGRADUATE DIPLOMA IN NATURAL & CULTURAL HERTIAGE INTERPRETATION
GRETA MORGANGRADUATE DIPLOMA IN NATURAL & CULTURAL HERTIAGE INTERPRETATION
HILDA STEWARTGRADUATE DIPLOMA IN NATURAL & CULTURAL HERTIAGE INTERPRETATION
DENISE MORGAN-BULLEDGRADUATE DIPLOMA IN NATURAL & CULTURAL HERTIAGE INTERPRETATION
LIONEL HARRADINEGRADUATE DIPLOMA IN NATURAL & CULTURAL HERTIAGE INTERPRETATION
IRIS LOVETTE-GARDINERGRADUATE DIPLOMA IN NATURAL & CULTURAL HERTIAGE INTERPRETATION
JULIE JOSEGRADUATE CERTIFICATE OF CASE MANAGEMENT AND CLIENT SERVICE
WAYNE STANLEY-MORGANGRADUATE CERTIFICATE OF CASE MANAGEMENT AND CLIENT SERVICE
KAREN HARRADINEBACHELOR OF EDUCATION
REX DANIEL GRANITES JAPANANGKABACHELOR OF EDUCATION
ROSYLN PEVITTBACHELOR OF EDUCATION
JODY CURRIEBACHELOR OF ARTS
PENNY FITZGERALDBACHELOR OF ARTS
MOYNA KANEBACHELOR OF ARTS
SHARELLE MCGUIRKBACHELOR OF ARTS
ADAM JAMES MUIRBACHELOR OF ARTS
CHRIS DUNKBACHELOR OF ARTS

1998

Graduate Name Degree
LINDA FORDMASTER OF EDUCATION (LANGUAGE & LITERACY EDUCATION)
FLO BRABHAM (DEC)GRADUATE CERTIFICATE IN NATURAL & CULTURAL HERTIAGE INTERPRETATION
TERRI-ANN GOODRIEDGRADUATE CERTIFICATE IN NATURAL & CULTURAL HERTIAGE INTERPRETATION
DAWN WOLF (DEC)GRADUATE CERTIFICATE IN NATURAL & CULTURAL HERTIAGE INTERPRETATION
LES MUC KANGRADUATE CERTIFICATE IN NATURAL & CULTURAL HERTIAGE INTERPRETATION
BILL TERRICKGRADUATE CERTIFICATE IN NATURAL & CULTURAL HERTIAGE INTERPRETATION
JANICE MUIRGRADUATE CERTIFICATE IN NATURAL & CULTURAL HERTIAGE INTERPRETATION
SHARON HODGSONGRADUATE CERTIFICATE IN NATURAL & CULTURAL HERTIAGE INTERPRETATION
ROCHELLE PATTONGRADUATE CERTIFICATE IN NATURAL & CULTURAL HERTIAGE INTERPRETATION
VALERIE DAYGRADUATE DIPLOMA IN NATURAL & CULTURAL HERTIAGE INTERPRETATION
JACQUI JOHNSONGRADUATE DIPLOMA IN NATURAL & CULTURAL HERTIAGE INTERPRETATION
SHANNON FAULKHEADGRADUATE DIPLOMA IN NATURAL & CULTURAL HERTIAGE INTERPRETATION
AUDREY TILMOUTHGRADUATE DIPLOMA IN NATURAL & CULTURAL HERTIAGE INTERPRETATION
LINDSAY JOHNSONGRADUATE DIPLOMA IN NATURAL & CULTURAL HERTIAGE INTERPRETATION
DEIDRE BUXGRADUATE DIPLOMA IN NATURAL & CULTURAL HERTIAGE INTERPRETATION
JEAN CAVANAGHGRADUATE DIPLOMA IN NATURAL & CULTURAL HERTIAGE INTERPRETATION
BRIAN CAVANAGHGRADUATE DIPLOMA IN NATURAL & CULTURAL HERTIAGE INTERPRETATION
KEVIN ATKINSONGRADUATE DIPLOMA IN NATURAL & CULTURAL HERTIAGE INTERPRETATION
RICHARD RONNANBACHELOR OF ARTS / BACHELOR OF TEACHING
MAY OWENBACHELOR OF ARTS / BACHELOR OF TEACHING
ELIZABETH THOMASSENBACHELOR OF ARTS / BACHELOR OF TEACHING
JACKIE NEWTONBACHELOR OF ARTS / BACHELOR OF TEACHING
JUDY KIRBYBACHELOR OF ARTS / BACHELOR OF TEACHING
SCOTT GIBUMABACHELOR OF ARTS IN EDUCATION
KEENAN MADDENBACHELOR EDUCATION
MADELINE ANDERSONBACHELOR OF ARTS
PHYLLIS HARRISON-UGLEBACHELOR OF ARTS
MARGARET O'SHANEBACHELOR OF ARTS
PETER ANDERSONBACHELOR OF ARTS
JACINTA O'BREEBACHELOR OF ARTS (POLICE STUDIES)
ROBERT BUGGYBACHELOR OF LAWS

1999

Graduate Name Degree
MIRIAM-ROSE THERESE BAUMANNMASTER OF EDUCATION (INTEGRATION)
PATRICIA CLARKEGRADUATE CERTIFICATE IN NATURAL & CULTURAL HERTIAGE INTERPRETATION
JOSLYN EATTSGRADUATE CERTIFICATE IN NATURAL & CULTURAL HERTIAGE INTERPRETATION
KAREN ADAMSGRADUATE DIPLOMA IN NATURAL & CULTURAL HERTIAGE INTERPRETATION
HELEN GLISSANGRADUATE DIPLOMA OF MUSEUM STUDIES
IRIS LOVELTT-GARDINER (DEC)MASTER OF APPLIED SCIENCE
JACINTA ELIZABETH MCKEONBACHELOR OF ENGINEERING
SHONA MUIRBACHELOR OF SCIENCE (BIOLOGICAL SCIENCES)
MICHAEL HARRISONBACHELOR OF ARTS / BACHELOR OF TEACHING
GLEN MERRITTBACHELOR OF ARTS / BACHELOR OF TEACHING
SHARON HARRISBACHELOR OF ARTS / BACHELOR OF TEACHING
HEATHER MCCARTNEYBACHELOR OF ARTS / BACHELOR OF TEACHING
RICHARD CAVENAGHBACHELOR OF ARTS / BACHELOR OF TEACHING
TANIA JONESBACHELOR OF ARTS
MANDI BARTONBACHELOR OF ARTS
THELMA (MAGGIE) BINKSBACHELOR OF ARTS
NGARA MCADAMBACHELOR OF ARTS
MICHEAL HYATTBACHELOR OF ARTS
DEBBRA CROSSBACHELOR OF ARTS (VISUAL ARTS)
PHYLLIS HARRISON-UGLEBACHELOR OF ARTS (HONOURS)
PETER ANDERSONBACHELOR OF ARTS (HONOURS)
MADELINE ANDERSONBACHELOR OF ARTS (HONOURS)
KYLIE LAIDLAWBACHELOR OF SOCIAL WORK
ESTELLE FRENCHBACHELOR OF APPLIED SCIENCE (HEALTH PROMOTION)
ISABELLE KERWIN-COLEMANBACHELOR OF APPLIED SCIENCE (HEALTH PROMOTION)
LYN MCINNESBACHELOR OF APPLIED SCIENCE (HEALTH PROMOTION)
BELINDA CHARLESBACHELOR OF NURSING (PRE-REGISTRATION)

2000

Graduate Name Degree
FAYE LANGDALEGRADUATE DIPLOMA OF CITZENSHIP STUDIES
BERNIE GRISTWOODGRADUATE DIPLOMA OF NATURAL & CULTURAL HERITAGE INTERPRETATION
SHARON HODGSON-RILEYGRADUATE DIPLOMA OF NATURAL & CULTURAL HERITAGE INTERPRETATION
TERRI-ANNE GOODREIDGRADUATE DIPLOMA OF NATURAL & CULTURAL HERITAGE INTERPRETATION
JOSLYN EATTSGRADUATE DIPLOMA OF NATURAL & CULTURAL HERITAGE INTERPRETATION
CLEM FULLER-CUSTBACHELOR OF ARTS
KATRINA BUXBACHELOR OF ARTS
LEEANN DRAPERBACHELOR OF ARTS
JANIS KOOLMATRIEBACHELOR OF ARTS
JOHN BURGESSBACHELOR OF ARTS
PHILIP WATKINSBACHELOR OF ARTS
PHILLIP COOPERBACHELOR OF ARTS (VISUAL ARTS)
JENNIFER BROWNBACHELOR OF ARTS (VISUAL ARTS)
JULIE THERESA APPOBACHELOR OF ARTS (VISUAL ARTS)
VERONICA BARBARA ANDREWBACHELOR OF ARTS (VISUAL ARTS)
BRIAN CAVANAGHBACHELOR OF ARTS (VISUAL ARTS)
DEBBRA CROSSBACHELOR OF ARTS (HONOURS)
ANNE-MARIE KIRKMANBACHELOR OF SOCIAL WORK
HAZEL HUDSONBACHELOR OF LAWS
ANTOINETTE BRAYBROOKBACHELOR OF LAWS
MICHAEL CAFEBACHELOR OF LAWS
JUDY DALEBACHELOR OF ARTS / BACHELOR OF TEACHING (PRIMARY)
ANNE ATKINSONBACHELOR OF ARTS / BACHELOR OF TEACHING (PRIMARY)
JONATHON CAMPBELLBACHELOR OF ARTS / BACHELOR OF TEACHING (PRIMARY)
DONNA GRIFFENBACHELOR OF ARTS / BACHELOR OF TEACHING (PRIMARY)
CRAIG LEARYBACHELOR OF ARTS / BACHELOR OF TEACHING (SECONDARY)
JENNIFER MURRAY-JONESBACHELOR OF ARTS / BACHELOR OF TEACHING (SECONDARY)
SAMANTHA (SHAMANA) CAMPBELLBACHELOR OF EDUCATION
BERNADETTE DEANBACHELOR OF EDUCATION
BRENDA DAYBACHELOR OF EDUCATION
DEIDRE FARRELLBACHELOR OF NURSING (PRE-REGISTRATION)
NICOLE GARDNERBACHELOR OF NURSING (PRE-REGISTRATION)

2001

Graduate Name Degree
KATE TORPEYGRADUATE CERTIFICATE OF PROFESSIONAL EDUCATION AND TRAINING
ROCHELLE PATTENGRADUATE DIPLOMA OF NATURAL & CULTURAL HERITAGE INTERPRETATION
MICHAEL WHYMANGRADUATE DIPLOMA OF NATURAL & RESOURCE MANAGEMENT
DARLENE COLLARDGRADUATE DIPLOMA OF NATURAL & RESOURCE MANAGEMENT
GEORGE MCGEEGRADUATE DIPLOMA OF NATURAL & RESOURCE MANAGEMENT
MORN DRAPERBACHELOR OF ARTS
HEATH DALEYBACHELOR OF ARTS
THELMA WILLIAMSBACHELOR OF ARTS
JACYNTHIA GHEEBACHELOR OF ARTS (VISUAL ARTS)
MATTHEW ANDERSONBACHELOR OF ARTS (VISUAL ARTS)
HAZEL COWBURNBACHELOR OF ARTS (VISUAL ARTS)
VERONICA ADDISONBACHELOR OF ARTS (VISUAL ARTS)
WARWICK GOSAMBACHELOR OF ARTS (VISUAL ARTS)
HELEN GLISSANBACHELOR OF ARTS (HONOURS)
JENNIFER MURRAY-JONESBACHELOR OF ARTS (HONOURS)
HEATHER CASTLEDINEBACHELOR OF SOCIAL WORK
PETER JOHNSONBACHELOR OF SOCIAL WORK
KYLIE MCKENZIEBACHELOR OF NURSING (PRE-REGISTRATION)
NARELLE ROUGHLEYBACHELOR OF APPLIED SCIENCE (HEALTH PROMOTION)
ELSIE WOODSBACHELOR OF TEACHING (PRIMARY) / BACHELOR OF ARTS
JULIE MORRISBACHELOR OF TEACHING (PRIMARY) / BACHELOR OF ARTS
SHAWN COUNCILLORBACHELOR OF TEACHING (PRIMARY) / BACHELOR OF ARTS
BRENDA DAYBACHELOR OF TEACHING (PRIMARY) / BACHELOR OF ARTS
KYLIE BELLINGBACHELOR OF TEACHING (SECONDARY) / BACHELOR OF ARTS
RANDALL COOLWELLBACHELOR OF TEACHING (SECONDARY) / BACHELOR OF ARTS
KATRINA BUXBACHELOR OF TEACHING (PRIMARY & SECONDARY)

2002

Graduate Name Degree
JACQUELINE MAREE CRAIGIEGRADUATE CERTIFICATE OF PROFESSIONAL EDUCATION AND TRAINING (ADULT EDU)
KAREN ATKINSONGRADUATE DIPLOMA OF MIDWIFERY
MATTHEW ANDERSONGRADUATE DIPLOMA OF NATURAL RESOURCES MANAGEMENT
SABRINA TOBYBACHELOR OF ARTS - VISUAL ARTS
CLARENCE CLOSEBACHELOR OF ARTS - VISUAL ARTS
MEAGAN ELIZABETH CHERRIEBACHELOR OF SOCIAL WORK
VERONICA ADDISONBACHELOR OF ARTS (HONOURS)
JASON JOHN MULHOLLANDBACHELOR OF TEACHING (PRIMARY)/BACHELOR OF ARTS
DONNA MAREE CRAWFORDBACHELOR OF TEACHING (PRIMARY)/BACHELOR OF ARTS
NATASHA MARIE ROSSINGTONBACHELOR OF TEACHING (SECONDARY)/BACHELOR OF ARTS
DAWN BRADFORDBACHELOR OF NURSING (PREREGISTRATION)
ROSEMARY ELIZABETH COOMBSBACHELOR OF LAWS
LINDA ANNE LOVETTBACHELOR OF LAWS
DION BENDERBACHELOR OF ARTS
MORYA ROSSINGTONBACHELOR OF ARTS
MERLE SAUNDERSBACHELOR OF ARTS
LEONIE DEANBACHELOR OF ARTS
MARIE FRASERBACHELOR OF ARTS
TANYA KOOLMATRIEBACHELOR OF ARTS
BARBARA PAULSONBACHELOR OF ARTS (VISUAL ARTS)
PAULINE COWBURNBACHELOR OF ARTS (VISUAL ARTS)
BROWYN RAZEMBACHELOR OF ARTS (VISUAL ARTS)
MELANIE CRAWFORDBACHELOR OF ARTS (VISUAL ARTS)
JOANNE HOLMESBACHELOR OF SOCIAL WORK (HONOURS)
ROBYN STOREYBACHELOR OF APPLIED SCIENCE (HEALTH PROMOTION)

2003

Graduate Name Degree
JOHN PENDER (DEC)GRADUATE DIPLOMA OF NATURAL RESOURCE MANAGEMENT
DAMIEN BELLGRADUATE DIPLOMA OF NATURAL RESOURCE MANAGEMENT
MANDI TRAVISGRADUATE DIPLOMA OF NATURAL RESOURCE MANAGEMENT
HERBERT PETTITBACHELOR OF LAWS
BEVERLY BURNSBACHELOR OF LAWS
JILLIAN HOGARTHBACHELOR OF ARTS
SUZANNE SAUNDERSBACHELOR OF ARTS
ROSINA LAINGBACHELOR OF ARTS
JANICE LINGWOODOCK(DEC)BACHELOR OF ARTS
STEPHEN HOGARTHBACHELOR OF ARTS (VISUAL ARTS)
MATTHEW JACKOBIBACHELOR OF ARTS (VISUAL ARTS)
DONNA GOONANBACHELOR OF ARTS (VISUAL ARTS)
CHARLEENE MUNDINEBACHELOR OF ARTS (VISUAL ARTS)
JENNY RYANBACHELOR OF ARTS (VISUAL ARTS)
TRACEY MCGREGORBACHELOR OF ARTS (VISUAL ARTS)
TRUDI BRODERICKBACHELOR OF ARTS (VISUAL ARTS)
DAVID MILLERBACHELOR OF ARTS (VISUAL ARTS)
OSCAR CHAPMANBACHELOR OF ARTS (VISUAL ARTS)
CLIFFORD CORABACHELOR OF SOCIAL WORK
CHERYL BERRISBACHELOR OF SOCIAL WORK
JANNETTE LEE LINGWOODOCKBACHELOR OF SOCIAL WORK
JAIMIE BINKS (DEC)BACHELOR OF APPLIED SCIENCE (HEALTH PROMOTION)
NANETTE SMITHBACHELOR OF APPLIED SCIENCE (HEALTH PROMOTION)
TANIA CORPUSBACHELOR OF TEACHING (PRIMARY) / BACHELOR OF ARTS

2004

Graduate Name Degree
MERLE BAMBLETTGRADUATE CERTIFICATE OF JOURNALISM
ALF BAMBLETTDOCTORATE OF LAWS (HONORIS CAUSA DU)
HELEN LAWRENCEGRADUATE DIPLOMA OF NATURAL RESOURCE MANGEMENT
GERALD CALLOWGRADUATE DIPLOMA OF NATURAL RESOURCE MANGEMENT
ELSIE COOPERGRADUATE DIPLOMA OF NATURAL RESOURCE MANGEMENT
KIM SMITHGRADUATE DIPLOMA OF NATURAL RESOURCE MANGEMENT
JOAN VICKERYMASTER OF PUBLIC HEALTH
KARLENE DWYERMASTER OF PUBLIC HEALTH
ANGELA CLARKEMASTER OF PUBLIC HEALTH
ESMERELDA BAMBLETTMASTER OF PROFESSIONAL EDUCATION AND TRAINING
MICHELLE GRIFFENGRADUATE CERTIFICATE OF EDUCATION (INFO TECH ED)
HAROLD KIRBYBACHELOR OF LAWS (WITH HONOURS)
ROSEMARY HOGARTHBACHELOR OF LAWS
DARREN LOVETTBACHELOR OF LAWS
DAVID MILLERBACHELOR OF ARTS (HONOURS)
STEPHEN HOGARTHBACHELOR OF ARTS (HONOURS)
SABRINA TOBYBACHELOR OF ARTS (HONOURS)
CHARLEENE MUNDINEBACHELOR OF ARTS (HONOURS)
CLARENCE CLOSEBACHELOR OF ARTS (HONOURS)
BROWYN RAZEMBACHELOR OF ARTS (HONOURS)
GRETTA JACKSONBACHELOR OF SOCIAL WORK (HONOURS)
SEAN O'MEARABACHELOR OF ARTS
STEPHEN O'MEARABACHELOR OF ARTS
MARILYN KELLYBACHELOR OF ARTS
ERIC BARTMANBACHELOR OF ARTS
JUNE HIPPIBACHELOR OF ARTS
KAYLENE PARTERBACHELOR OF ARTS
MARJORIE GRANTBACHELOR OF ARTS
GEOFFREY LINGWOODOCKBACHELOR OF SOCIAL WORK
NERVADA CORNWELLBACHELOR OF SOCIAL WORK
TIMOTHY CADDBACHELOR OF ARTS (VISUAL ARTS)
CARMEL LANCASTERBACHELOR OF ARTS (VISUAL ARTS)
BENJAMIN TAHENYBACHELOR OF ARTS (VISUAL ARTS)
PENNYX SAXONBACHELOR OF ARTS (VISUAL ARTS)
BEVERLY WHYTEBACHELOR OF ARTS (VISUAL ARTS)
WESTERN JENNINGSBACHELOR OF ARTS (VISUAL ARTS)
KERRIE BLACKBACHELOR OF ARTS (VISUAL ARTS)
BARBARA FRASERBACHELOR OF ARTS (VISUAL ARTS)
HAZEL TRAEVASKISBACHELOR OF ARTS (VISUAL ARTS)
DENNIS BROADWATERBACHELOR OF ARTS (COMMUNICATION MANAGEMENT)
JUSTINE BENNELLBACHELOR OF TEACHING (PRIMARY) / BACHELOR OF ARTS
LAURA THOMPSONBACHELOR OF TEACHING (SECONDARY) / BACHELOR OF ARTS

2005

Graduate Name Degree
FAYE LANGDALE (dec)MASTER OF ARTS
JACQUALINE CRAIGIEMASTERS OF PROFESSIONAL EDUCATION AND TRAINING
PETAH ATKINSONMASTER OF PUBLIC HEALTH
MICHELE MALONEYMASTER OF PUBLIC HEALTH
ROSEMARY SMITHMASTER OF PUBLIC HEALTH
ROCHELLE PATTENMASTER OF APPLIED SCIENCE
SAUNDRA BAUWENSGRADUATE DIPLOMA OF NATURAL RESOURCE MANAGEMENT
ROSINA LAINGGRADUATE DIPLOMA OF NATURAL RESOURCE MANAGEMENT
WAYNE WEBSTERGRADUATE DIPLOMA OF NATURAL RESOURCE MANAGEMENT
JASON MURRAYGRADUATE DIPLOMA OF PUBLIC HEALTH
BARBARA PAULSONBACHELOR OF ARTS (HONOURS)
SYLVIA CHOATEBACHELOR OF ARTS
KATIE KISSBACHELOR OF ARTS
LUKE WALKERBACHELOR OF ARTS
IRIS WISEBACHELOR OF ARTS
NATASHA BURNSBACHELOR OF ARTS (VISUAL COMMUNICATIONS)
RICHARD CAMPBELLBACHELOR OF ARTS (VISUAL COMMUNICATIONS)
CHERYL CREEDBACHELOR OF ARTS (VISUAL COMMUNICATIONS)
SERENA ENGLISHBACHELOR OF ARTS (VISUAL COMMUNICATIONS)
MARGARET KEMPBACHELOR OF ARTS (VISUAL COMMUNICATIONS)
DION LARRIGOBACHELOR OF ARTS (VISUAL COMMUNICATIONS)
SEAN MALONEYBACHELOR OF ARTS (VISUAL COMMUNICATIONS)
NICOLE NEWLEYBACHELOR OF ARTS (VISUAL COMMUNICATIONS)
KAY RAYMONDBACHELOR OF ARTS (VISUAL COMMUNICATIONS)
LEEARNA SAUNDERS (winner 'Alfred Deakin Medal')BACHELOR OF ARTS (VISUAL COMMUNICATIONS)
NOLAN SIMONBACHELOR OF ARTS (VISUAL COMMUNICATIONS)
GAIL VAN ZANTBACHELOR OF ARTS (VISUAL COMMUNICATIONS)
NIKKI CONCILLORBACHELOR OF LAWS
JANELLE SCHREIBERBACHELOR OF LAWS
MORICIA VRYMOETBACHELOR OF LAWS
THERESA ANDERSONBACHELOR OF TEACHING (PRIMARY) / BACHELOR OF ARTS
FIONA KIRBYBACHELOR OF TEACHING (PRIMARY) / BACHELOR OF ARTS
KATHERINE MATTHEWSBACHELOR OF TEACHING (PRIMARY) / BACHELOR OF ARTS
BRENDA MITCHELLBACHELOR OF TEACHING (PRIMARY) / BACHELOR OF ARTS
KAREN PARKERBACHELOR OF TEACHING (PRIMARY) / BACHELOR OF ARTS
CLEONIE QUAYLEBACHELOR OF TEACHING (PRIMARY) / BACHELOR OF ARTS
MORYA ROSSINGTONBACHELOR OF TEACHING (PRIMARY)

2006

Graduate Name Degree
LINDA MAE FORDDOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY
LISA GAYE THORPEMASTER OF PUBLIC HEALTH
PAUL STEWARTMASTER OF PUBLIC HEALTH
SHAWANA ANDREWSMASTER OF PUBLIC HEALTH
VIKI BRIGGSMASTER OF PUBLIC HEALTH
JILLIAN HOGARTHGRADUATE DIPLOMA OF PUBLIC HEALTH
ROHAN CORPUSGRADUATE DIPLOMA OF NATURAL RESOURCE MANGEMENT
MARJORIE THORPEGRADUATE DIPLOMA OF NATURAL RESOURCE MANGEMENT
ANNETTE XIBERRASGRADUATE DIPLOMA OF NATURAL RESOURCE MANGEMENT
DANNIELLE BRUNETTEBACHELOR OF TEACHING (PRIMARY & SECONDARY)
DONNA SINCLAIRBACHELOR OF TEACHING (PRIMARY & SECONDARY)
CHERYL WHEATLEYBACHELOR OF TEACHING (PRIMARY & SECONDARY)
KAYLENE PARTERBACHELOR OF TEACHING (PRIMARY)
CLEA BROWNBACHELOR OF TEACHING (PRIMARY) / BACHELOR OF ARTS
JULIE JOSEBACHELOR OF EDUCATION (PRIMARY)
MAREE lISLES-OLLE (winner 'Alfred Deakin Medal' & 'Dean's Prize')BACHELOR OF EDUCATION (PRIMARY)
KARINDA CATTLINBACHELOR OF NURSING (PRE-REGISTRATION)
CYNTHIA ALSOPBACHELOR OF NURSING (PRE-REGISTRATION)
TREVOR TAYLORBACHELOR OF APPLIED SCIENCE (HEALTH PROMOTION)
JEAN PEARCE (DEC)BACHELOR OF SOCIAL WORK
ELIZABETH DOYLEBACHELOR OF SOCIAL WORK
JENNIFER ROSE THORPE (DEC)BACHELOR OF ARTS
KIRKLAND FISHERBACHELOR OF ARTS
TANYA HENRYBACHELOR OF ARTS (VISUAL COMMUNICATION)
EVE BROWNBACHELOR OF ARTS (VISUAL COMMUNICATION)
NICHOLAS DANIELBACHELOR OF ARTS (VISUAL COMMUNICATION)
TIMOTHY BONDBACHELOR OF ARTS (VISUAL COMMUNICATION)
JOHANNA PARKERBACHELOR OF ARTS (VISUAL COMMUNICATION)
LEEARNA SAUNDERSBACHELOR OF ARTS (HONOURS)
CHERYL CREEDBACHELOR OF ARTS (HONOURS)
KERRIE BLACKBACHELOR OF ARTS (HONOURS)
PHILLIP PERRYBACHELOR OF TEACHING (PRIMARY) / BACHELOR OF ARTS
ADEL MCDONALDBACHELOR OF TEACHING (PRIMARY) / BACHELOR OF ARTS
MELANIE HARRISONBACHELOR OF TEACHING (PRIMARY) / BACHELOR OF ARTS
BIANCA WILLIAMSBACHELOR OF TEACHING (PRIMARY) / BACHELOR OF ARTS

2007

Graduate Name Degree
VERONICA ARBONDOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY
SHAYNE THOMAS WILLIAMSDOCTOR OF PHILOSOPHY
ANGELINA TABUTEAU-MOOREMASTER OF PUBLIC HEALTH
HERBERT PETTITGRADUATE DIPLOMA OF NATURAL RESOURCE MANAGEMENT
DIANNE WYNNEGRADUATE CERTIFICATE OF NATURAL & CULTURAL RESOURCE MANAGEMENT
VERONICA ADDISONMASTER OF ARTS
REBECCA ANDERSONBACHELOR OF EDUCATION
TALITHA WOLLARDBACHELOR OF LAWS
LUKE WARBURTONBACHELOR OF COMPUTING (INFORMATION SYSTEMS)
TANYA KOOLMATRIEBACHELOR OF ARTS (HONOURS)
TANYA HENRYBACHELOR OF ARTS (HONOURS)
EVE BROWNBACHELOR OF ARTS (HONOURS)
BELINDA KOOLMATRIEBACHELOR OF ARTS
GAVIN ALFRED BURDETTBACHELOR OF ARTS
MARILYN PITCHFORD-BROWNBACHELOR OF ARTS
CORA GREENBACHELOR OF ARTS
ROSEMARY DEVLINBACHELOR OF ARTS
LUKE CAPTAINBACHELOR OF ARTS
HENRY CRASEBACHELOR OF ARTS (VISUAL COMMUNICATION)
MEGAN COPEBACHELOR OF ARTS (VISUAL COMMUNICATION)
PENNY HILLBACHELOR OF SOCIAL WORK
PAUL STEWARTBACHELOR OF SOCIAL WORK
KYLIE SIMONE FISHERBACHELOR OF NURSING (PRE-REGISTRATION)
STEAPHAN PATONBACHELOR OF ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE (ENVIRONMENTAL MANAGEMENT)

2008

Graduate Name Degree
CHERYL JANINE MUNDYMASTER OF PUBLIC HEALTH
GEOFFREY LINGWOODOCKMASTER OF PUBLIC HEALTH
WENDY ANDERSMASTER OF PUBLIC HEALTH
MATHEW JOHN JAKOBIMASTER OF EDUCATION
MARCEIL ANN LAWRENCEGRADUATE DIPLOMA OF NATURAL RESOURCE MANAGEMENT
DAVID FRENCHGRADUATE CERTIFICATE OF NATURAL & CULTURAL RESOURCE MANAGEMENT
MIRANDA LEE-FARMERGRADUATE CERTIFICATE OF NATURAL & CULTURAL RESOURCE MANAGEMENT
MARILYN PITCHFORD-BROWNBACHELOR OF ARTS (HONOURS)
THELMA MARGARET ANN BINKSBACHELOR OF ARTS (HONOURS)
JASMINE MADDIGANBACHELOR OF ARTS
CONRAD HILTON BAUWENSBACHELOR OF ARTS
DANIELLE RUSSELLBACHELOR OF ARTS
TULLY WINONA DE VRIESBACHELOR OF VISUAL ARTS (VISUAL COMMUNICATION)
LAUREL JEAN DUNCANBACHELOR OF VISUAL ARTS (VISUAL COMMUNICATION)
JOHN ARTHUR ROBERT BROWNBACHELOR OF VISUAL ARTS (VISUAL COMMUNICATION)
CATHERINE ROSE KINGBACHELOR OF VISUAL ARTS (VISUAL COMMUNICATION)
MATTHEW STARR (HON)BACHELOR OF SOCIAL WORK
LINDA WORDIE (DEC)BACHELOR OF SOCIAL WORK
SUE KITCHENERBACHELOR OF SOCIAL WORK
BILLY-JEAN MORGANBACHELOR OF SOCIAL WORK
REGINALD GARRY KERRBACHELOR OF EDUCATION (PRIMARY)
NARDITI LOUELLA MACEBACHELOR OF EDUCATION (PRIMARY)
SANDRA HARTLEYBACHELOR OF EDUCATION (PRIMARY)
BRIONY CARTERBACHELOR OF EDUCATION (PRIMARY)
ELIZABETH NICOLE TAILBYBACHELOR OF EDUCATION (PRIMARY)
DONNA DONOGHUEBACHELOR OF EDUCATION (PRIMARY)
IYSHA MARLEE ITONGBACHELOR OF EDUCATION (PRIMARY)
SUZANNE BROOKSBACHELOR OF EDUCATION
CARLI FRANCES WENDTBACHELOR OF NURSING(PRE-REGISTRATION)
CAROLYN AMANDA BLAKEBACHELOR OF NURSING(PRE-REGISTRATION)
CHANTELLE ROSE MCNAYBACHELOR OF NURSING(PRE-REGISTRATION)
STEPHANIE LOUISE RAYEBACHELOR OF NURSING(PRE-REGISTRATION)
TROY ANDREW MORIARTY-SCHMIDTBACHELOR OF NURSING(PRE-REGISTRATION)
VALDA FAY MURRAYBACHELOR OF NURSING(PRE-REGISTRATION)
ALIRA J CHARLESBACHELOR OF NURSING(PRE-REGISTRATION)

2009

Graduate Name Degree
JOANNE NICOLE LUKEMASTER OF PUBLIC HEALTH
CHERYL DIANA DAVISMASTER OF PUBLIC HEALTH
MARILYNE NICHOLLSGRADUATE CERTIFICATE OF HEALTH PROMOTION
KYM MAREE HAWKINSGRADUATE CERTIFICATE OF NATURAL & CULTURAL RESOURCE MANAGEMENT
LISA LYNCH-JOHNSTONGRADUATE CERTIFICATE OF NATURAL & CULTURAL RESOURCE MANAGEMENT
TAURI JAYDE SIMONEBACHELOR OF ARTS
DANNY JAMES OWENSBACHELOR OF ARTS
FLORENCE ASHBACHELOR OF VISUAL ARTS (VISUAL ARTS)
LAUREL JEAN DUNCANBACHELOR OF VISUAL ARTS (VISUAL COMMUNICATION)
JASON FARLEY MURPHYBACHELOR OF CONTEMPORARY ARTS (VISUAL ARTS)
EDWARD WILLIAM MCDERMOTTBACHELOR OF CONTEMPORARY ARTS (VISUAL ARTS)
ANNETTE LOUISE KENNEDYBACHELOR OF CONTEMPORARY ARTS (VISUAL ARTS)
MARKEETA CRUSEBACHELOR OF CONTEMPORARY ARTS (VISUAL ARTS)
MEAGHAN POOLEBACHELOR OF CONTEMPORARY ARTS (VISUAL ARTS)
MARCIA JANE STAPLESBACHELOR OF CONTEMPORARY ARTS (VISUAL ARTS)
MARGARET ELIZABETH ATTANASIOBACHELOR OF CONTEMPORARY ARTS (VISUAL ARTS)
BEATRICE HENRYBACHELOR OF SOCIAL WORK
ANNA MARIA BELLBACHELOR OF SOCIAL WORK
LEE GEORGEBACHELOR OF SOCIAL WORK
HELEN URSULA MARTINBACHELOR OF SOCIAL WORK
SHARNI LISETTE MACNEILBACHELOR OF SOCIAL WORK
HELEN URSULA MARTINBACHELOR OF SOCIAL WORK
SHARON MILERABACHELOR OF NURSING(PRE-REGISTRATION)
SANDRA LYNETTE JOHNSONBACHELOR OF NURSING(PRE-REGISTRATION)
MICHAEL SHANE NEWLINBACHELOR OF NURSING(PRE-REGISTRATION)
ROSEMARY GILBYBACHELOR OF NURSING(PRE-REGISTRATION)
NANDIA BRABHAMBACHELOR OF EDUCATION (PRIMARY)
GAVIN O'SHANASSYBACHELOR OF EDUCATION (PRIMARY)
MARK CORRIEBACHELOR OF EDUCATION (PRIMARY)
DEONNE BASARABABACHELOR OF EDUCATION (PRIMARY)
REBECCA OGDEN-BRUNELLBACHELOR OF EDUCATION (PRIMARY)
MICHELLE GRIFFENBACHELOR OF EDUCATION
SHARELLE LEONA BONANNOBACHELOR OF TEACHING (PRIMARY/SECONDARY)
ADAM JENNINGSBACHELOR OF APPLIED SCIENCE (HEALTH PROMOTION)
SHARYN SINCLAIRBACHELOR OF EARLY CHILDHOOD
DEBRA MALEZER-IDEBACHELOR OF EARLY CHILDHOOD
CASANDRA BOYDBACHELOR OF EARLY CHILDHOOD
SHARON BAMBLETTBACHELOR OF EARLY CHILDHOOD
JENNIFER MITCHELLBACHELOR OF EARLY CHILDHOOD
DIANE LANIGANBACHELOR OF EARLY CHILDHOOD
KRISTEN ATKINSONBACHELOR OF EARLY CHILDHOOD
DANIEL BRIGGSBACHELOR OF LAWS

2010

Graduate Name Degree
KARL JOHN BRISCOEMASTER OF PUBLIC HEALTH
CAROLYN JEAN PENNEFATHERMASTER OF PUBLIC HEALTH
SHARON BUSHBYMASTER OF PUBLIC HEALTH
MICHELLE ELWELLMASTER OF PUBLIC HEALTH
AUNTY JEAN CAVANAGH(DEC)GRADUATE DIPLOMA OF PUBLIC HEALTH
MARIAM STONEGRADUATE CERTIFICATE OF NATURAL & CULTURAL RESOURCE MANAGEMENT
DANIELLE FLAKELARGRADUATE DIPLOMA OF NATURAL & CULTURAL RESOURCE MANAGEMENT
MARCUS WILLIAM JOHN LESLIEGRADUATE DIPLOMA OF NATURAL & CULTURAL RESOURCE MANAGEMENT
SHIRLEY BENNELLGRADUATE DIPLOMA OF NATURAL & CULTURAL RESOURCE MANAGEMENT
JOANNE DWYERBACHELOR OF ARTS
ANNETTE LOUISE KENNEDYBACHELOR OF ARTS(HONOURS)
PAUL GREGORY STEWARTBACHELOR OF ARTS (VISUAL ARTS)
DEBBIE LYN ANDREWBACHELOR OF CREATIVE ARTS (VISUAL ARTS)
DIANNE MAREE MAXWELL(DEC)BACHELOR OF CREATIVE ARTS (VISUAL ARTS)
JANINE CATTANACHBACHELOR OF SOCIAL WORK
DENELLA DETOURBETBACHELOR OF SOCIAL WORK
KARYN LOUISE ANDERSENBACHELOR OF SOCIAL WORK
ANNABELLE SHARMANBACHELOR OF SOCIAL WORK
JODIE SATOURBACHELOR OF SOCIAL WORK(HONOURS)
ROSEMARY BLAKEBACHELOR OF NURSING
BOLEEN LOUISE HAINESBACHELOR OF NURSING
MICHAEL DEBONOBACHELOR OF NURSING
RENAE LOUISE KNAPPBACHELOR OF NURSING
LISA LYNN RIGNEYBACHELOR OF EDUCATION (PRIMARY)
JASON KREUGERBACHELOR OF EDUCATION (PRIMARY)
COURTNEY BAILEYBACHELOR OF EDUCATION (PRIMARY)
KAHLIA ROCCOBACHELOR OF EDUCATION (PRIMARY)
ANNMAREE BOURKEBACHELOR OF TEACHING (PRIMARY/SECONDARY)
NORANI RICHTERBACHELOR OF TEACHING (SECONDARY)/BACHELOR OF ARTS
NAZARETH MERWEZ WHALEBOATBACHELOR OF TEACHING (SECONDARY)/BACHELOR OF ARTS
CASSANDRA HELEN BOYDBACHELOR OF EDUCATION
JULIE ARTHURBACHELOR OF EDUCATION
PAULA STRONGBACHELOR OF EARLY CHILDHOOD
AILEEN ATKINSONBACHELOR OF EARLY CHILDHOOD
DENISE ANN HENSHALLBACHELOR OF EARLY CHILDHOOD
MOIRA RAYNERBACHELOR OF EARLY CHILDHOOD
LINDA SINGHBACHELOR OF EARLY CHILDHOOD
HELEN CHRISTENSENBACHELOR OF LAWS

2011

Graduate Name Degree

DAPHNE TOBY

MASTER OF PUBLIC HEALTH

ELIZABETH HORNIBROOK

MASTER OF HEALTH PROMOTION
KELLIE LOUGHRONGRADUATE CERTIFICATE OF DIABETES EDUCATION
ELIZABETH HILLGRADUATE CERTIFICATE OF DIABETES EDUCATION
SHIRLEY BESTGRADUATE CERTIFICATE OF DIABETES EDUCATION
CHARMAINE VANDENBERGGRADUATE CERTIFICATE OF DIABETES EDUCATION
GWENDA BLACKBACHELOR OF PUBLIC HEALTH AND HEALTH PROMOTION
JACINTA IRENE JONESBACHELOR OF NURSING
JADE GRIFFITHSBACHELOR OF NURSING
FIONA NEALBACHELOR OF NURSING
SHARA GRAHAMBACHELOR OF NURSING
JESSICA BOWRONBACHELOR OF NURSING
MATTHEW POLLARD (POSTHUMOUS) (DEC)BACHELOR OF NURSING
KYLIE SECOMBEBACHELOR OF NURSING
SHONTIA SALUJA-HONEYSETTBACHELOR OF NURSING
JENNIFER ANNE KIRBYBACHELOR OF SOCIAL WORK
NAOMI ASLINGBACHELOR OF SOCIAL WORK
ANNABELLE SHARMANBACHELOR OF SOCIAL WORK
ALISON WESTON (POSTHUMOUS)GRADUATE DIPLOMA OF PUBLIC HEALTH
SHARLENE JOHNSONGRADUATE CERTIFICATE OF NATURAL & CULTURAL RESOURCE MANAGEMENT
JASON WALKERGRADUATE DIPLOMA OF NATURAL & CULTURAL RESOURCE MANAGEMENT
BENJAMIN STEPHEN DENNISONGRADUATE DIPLOMA OF NATURAL & CULTURAL RESOURCE MANAGEMENT
RACHAEL CAVANAGHGRADUATE DIPLOMA OF NATURAL & CULTURAL RESOURCE MANAGEMENT
DEBORAH SWANGRADUATE DIPLOMA OF NATURAL & CULTURAL RESOURCE MANAGEMENT
DARRELL BARBAGRADUATE DIPLOMA OF NATURAL & CULTURAL RESOURCE MANAGEMENT
ANDREA ROBERTA KYLE-SAILORBACHELOR OF LAWS
KAYLENE RAWLINGS HUNTERBACHELOR OF LAWS
KATHERINE BAKSHBACHELOR OF EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATION
JESSICA WILSONBACHELOR OF EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATION
MARGARET PEARCEBACHELOR OF EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATION
VICKY MARIE MITCHELLBACHELOR OF EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATION
RAELENE FOXBACHELOR OF EDUCATION (PRIMARY)
PAUL STEWARTBACHELOR OF TEACHING (PRIMARY AND SECONDARY)
CLIVE MARTIN-ADAMSBACHELOR OF EDUCATIONAL STUDIES
JESSICA HARGREAVESBACHELOR OF ARTS
KELEB VIOLET HARDYBACHELOR OF ARTS
MARGARET ELIZABETH ATTANASIOBACHELOR OF ARTS (HONOURS)
PAUL GREGORY STEWARTBACHELOR OF ARTS (HONOURS)
KAY ELIZABETH RAYMONDBACHELOR OF ARTS (HONOURS)
ANTHONY KEVIN NELSONBACHELOR OF CREATIVE ARTS(VISUAL ARTS)
BRADLEY WEBBBACHELOR OF CREATIVE ARTS(VISUAL ARTS)
REUBEN MARK DOOLAHBACHELOR OF CREATIVE ARTS(VISUAL ARTS)
TAYNE MAREE SUKASERMMASTER OF EDUCATION
ROBERT SALTMASTER OF EDUCATION
ELIZABETH NICOLE TAILBYMASTER OF EDUCATION

2012

Graduate Name Degree
Sharon Atkinson-BriggsGRADUATE CERTIFICATE OF DIABETES EDUCATION
Peter Edward BrownGRADUATE CERTIFICATE OF DIABETES EDUCATION
Francine EadesGRADUATE CERTIFICATE OF DIABETES EDUCATION
Megan KellyGRADUATE CERTIFICATE OF DIABETES EDUCATION
Garry BellGRADUATE CERTIFICATE OF DIABETES EDUCATION
Faye ClarkeGRADUATE CERTIFICATE OF DIABETES EDUCATION
Jade Alice GriffithsGRADUATE CERTIFICATE OF DIABETES EDUCATION
Janice Dawn SmithGRADUATE CERTIFICATE OF DIABETES EDUCATION
Bonita ByrneBACHELOR OF NURSING
Barbara Louise JohnsonBACHELOR OF NURSING
Annette LeachBACHELOR OF NURSING
Shem Joshep Allict GetawanBACHELOR OF NURSING
Gwenneth JohnsonBACHELOR OF NURSING
Leicha Kay-Marie WoneBACHELOR OF NURSING
Naomi AslingBACHELOR OF SOCIAL WORK
Rebekah Joy AlsopBACHELOR OF SOCIAL WORK
Maureen BillyBACHELOR OF SOCIAL WORK
Cynthia Joan AlsopMASTER OF PUBLIC HEALTH
Angela Lisa Perry-MansellMASTER OF PUBLIC HEALTH
Laura ThompsonMASTER OF PUBLIC HEALTH
Renee WilliamsMASTER OF PUBLIC HEALTH
Elthies Alion BowieMASTER OF PUBLIC HEALTH
Trevor TaylorMASTER OF PUBLIC HEALTH
Scott TrindallMASTER OF PUBLIC HEALTH
Estelle Elizabeth WaiaGRADUATE CERTIFICATE OF NATURAL AND CULTURAL RESOURCE MANAGEMENT
Kristina FisherGRADUATE DIPLOMA OF NATURAL AND CULTURAL RESOURCE MANAGEMENT
Mariam StoneGRADUATE DIPLOMA OF NATURAL AND CULTURAL RESOURCE MANAGEMENT
Cyril James HainesGRADUATE DIPLOMA OF NATURAL AND CULTURAL RESOURCE MANAGEMENT
Sandra Jean CreamerBACHELOR OF LAWS
Angelina Elizabeth StackBACHELOR OF LAWS
Annette AdamsBACHELOR OF EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATION
Keran KrammeBACHELOR OF EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATION
Yvonne McKennerBACHELOR OF EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATION
Kia BarterBACHELOR OF EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATION
Sunita Devi LalBACHELOR OF EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATION
Andrea WoodwardBACHELOR OF EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATION
Stacey BrownBACHELOR OF EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATION (HONOURS)
Denise Ann HenshallBACHELOR OF EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATION (HONOURS)
Nadine Lamona FoleyBACHELOR OF EDUCATION (PRIMARY)
Shari Jean MertaBACHELOR OF EDUCATION (PRIMARY)
Emily Jayne PrescottBACHELOR OF EDUCATION STUDIES
Bobby-Lee Elizabeth MailmanBACHELOR OF ARTS
Jason MurphyBACHELOR OF ARTS (HONOURS)
Tauri Jayde SimoneBACHELOR OF ARTS (HONOURS)
Jessica HargreavesBACHELOR OF ARTS (PSYCHOLOGY)(HONOURS)
Tarreena AtkinsonBACHELOR OF CREATIVE ARTS (VISUAL ARTS)
Emily Marie-Joan BeckleyBACHELOR OF CREATIVE ARTS (VISUAL ARTS)
Wendy Joan BeckhouseBACHELOR OF CREATIVE ARTS (VISUAL ARTS)
Carla DaveyMASTER OF EDUCATION
Elizabeth HornibrookMASTER OF EDUCATION
Nicole Marie FlynnMASTER OF EDUCATION
Lynette Solomon-DentMASTER OF EDUCATION
Deonne BasarabaMASTER OF EDUCATION (SPECIAL EDUCATION NEEDS)

2013

Graduate Name Degree
Veronica LloydGRADUATE CERTIFICATE OF DIABETES EDUCATION
Patricia Nola CouncillorGRADUATE CERTIFICATE OF DIABETES EDUCATION
Deborah KennaGRADUATE CERTIFICATE OF DIABETES EDUCATION
Shane Herbert BoneyGRADUATE CERTIFICATE OF DIABETES EDUCATION
Bonita ByrneBACHELOR OF NURSING
Ashleigh Michelle NicholsBACHELOR OF NURSING
Patricia WilliamsBACHELOR OF NURSING
Mariah Bonita ByrneBACHELOR OF NURSING
Clarrissa Louise DewisBACHELOR OF NURSING
Rebecca KelleherBACHELOR OF NURSING
Lakeshia Renee BairdBACHELOR OF NURSING
Jessica ByrneBACHELOR OF NURSING
Laura Jo AlsopBACHELOR OF NURSING
Kristen Talei WaqanavitiBACHELOR OF NURSING
Daniel Raymond SariBACHELOR OF NURSING
Adeline DrogemullerBACHELOR OF NURSING
Janice Lorraine MuirMASTER OF PUBLIC HEALTH
Wendy Lois SextonMASTER OF PUBLIC HEALTH
Leisa ClagueMASTER OF PUBLIC HEALTH
Jenna L ShepherdMASTER OF PUBLIC HEALTH
Darryl CameronMASTER OF PUBLIC HEALTH
Melissa Jane WybornMASTER OF PUBLIC HEALTH
Ralph Adrian FewquandieMASTER OF PUBLIC HEALTH
David ParfittMASTER OF PUBLIC HEALTH
Dianne Gail BorellaMASTER OF PUBLIC HEALTH
Noel WebsterDIPLOMA OF NATURAL AND CULTURAL RESOURCE MGMT
Gloria Joan FisherDIPLOMA OF NATURAL AND CULTURAL RESOURCE MGMT
Gail Patricia HarradineDIPLOMA OF NATURAL AND CULTURAL RESOURCE MGMT
Gerald SurhaDIPLOMA OF NATURAL AND CULTURAL RESOURCE MGMT
Shirley May OSheaDIPLOMA OF NATURAL AND CULTURAL RESOURCE MGMT
Mark Andrew KoolmatrieDIPLOMA OF NATURAL AND CULTURAL RESOURCE MGMT
Terry John ThomasDIPLOMA OF NATURAL AND CULTURAL RESOURCE MGMT
Alan DewisBACHELOR OF LAWS
Jamie Lee McConnachieBACHELOR OF LAWS
Chelsea BriggsGRADUATE DIPLOMA OF ACCOUNTING
Sally May RiddleBACHELOR OF EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATION
Amanda Jane KennyBACHELOR OF EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATION
Kerry Anne OHalloranBACHELOR OF EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATION
Jedda Kelly CharlesBACHELOR OF EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATION
Linda May HuntBACHELOR OF EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATION
Alisha Jade BrittenBACHELOR OF EDUCATION (PRIMARY)
Celestina HogerheydeBACHELOR OF EDUCATION (PRIMARY)
Candice B McKenzieBACHELOR OF EDUCATION (PRIMARY)
Suraya Bin TalibMASTER OF EDUCATION
Nina CassMASTER OF EDUCATION
Jason MurphyMASTER OF EDUCATION
Cheryl Ruth CreedMASTER OF EDUCATION
Katherine Jane TorpeyMASTER OF EDUCATION
Dianne WynneMASTER OF EDUCATION
Shantelle Joan ThompsonBACHELOR OF TEACHING(SEC) / BACHELOR OF ARTS
Thelma Jean WilliamsMASTER OF TEACHING
Jane DooleyBACHELOR OF CREATIVE ARTS (VISUAL ARTS)
Marika Jane CoxBACHELOR OF ARTS
Kirstyn Rae LindsayBACHELOR OF ARTS
Bradley WebbBACHELOR OF ARTS (HONOURS)
Emily Marie Joan BeckleyBACHELOR OF ARTS (HONOURS)
Page custodian: Institute of Koorie Education
Last updated:

Back to top