School staff

School Executive

Name Position
Zhou, Prof Wanlei Head of School
Coldwell-Neilson, Assoc Prof Jo Associate Head of School (Teaching and Learning)
Xiang, Assoc Prof Yong Associate Head of School (Research)
Doss, Dr Robin Associate Head of School (Development and International)
Xiang, Prof Yang Associate Head of School (Industry Engagement)
Fisher, Ms Lauren School Manager (Administration)

Professors

Name Position
Abawajy, Prof Jemal Professor
Batten, Prof Lynn Chair in Mathematics
Beliakov, Prof Gleb Professor
Goscinski, Prof Andrzej Chair in Computing
Stojmenovic, Prof Ivan Professor
Xiang, Prof Yang Professor
Zhou, Prof Wanlei Head of School

Associate Professors

Name Position
Coldwell-Neilson, Assoc Prof Jo Associate Head of School (Teaching Learning)
Xiang, Assoc Prof Yong Associate Head of School (Research)

Senior Lecturers

Name Position
Bangay, Dr Shaun Senior Lecturer in Information Technology (Games Design and Development)
Carminati, Dr John Senior Lecturer
Chowdhury, Dr Morshed Senior Lecturer
Dai, Dr Honghua Senior Lecturer
Doss, Dr Robin Associate Head of School (Development and International)
Hobbs, Dr Michael Senior Lecturer
Huang, Dr Guangyan Senior Lecturer in Computer Science
Li, Dr Gang Senior Lecturer
Mak, Dr Vicky Senior Lecturer
Yu, Dr Shui Senior Lecturer
Zhang, Dr Zili Senior Lecturer

Lecturers

Name Position
Adibi, Dr Sasan Lecturer in Computer Networks
Cyganowski, Ms Michelle Lecturer
Dew, Dr Robert Lecturer
Gao, Dr Longxiang Lecturer in Computer Networks
Gao, Dr Shang Lecturer
Hou, Dr Jingyu Lecturer
Hutchinson, Dr Damien Lecturer
James, Dr Simon Lecturer
Lanham, Dr Elicia Lecturer
Larkin, Dr Henry Lecturer in Mobile and Network Computing
Luan, Dr Tom Lecturer in Mobile and Apps
McKenzie, Ms Sophie Lecturer
Pan, Dr Lei Lecturer
Rough, Dr Justin Lecturer
Sajjanhar, Dr Atul Lecturer
Wells, Mr Jason Lecturer
Wilkin, Mr Tim Lecturer
Wood-Bradley, Dr Guy Lecturer in Information Technology
Zhang, Dr Jun Lecturer in Information Technology

Associate Lecturers

Name Position
Cameron, Mr John Associate Lecturer
Pham, Ms Thao Associate Lecturer
Spence, Mr Aaron Associate Lecturer in Computer Science

Teaching Scholars

Name Position
Dr Greg Bowtell Teaching Scholar
Dr Tianqing Zhu Teaching Scholar

Research Fellows

Name Position
Dr Xinyi Huang Alfred Deakin Postdoctoral Research Fellow
Mr Sheng Wen Research Fellow
Mr Yu Wang Research Fellow
Dr Zuyuan Yang Alfred Deakin Postdoctoral Research Fellow

Administration staff

Name Position
Carr, Ms Alison Assistant to Head of School
Chow, Ms Judy Secretary to Prof. of Mathematics
Evans-Hunt, Ms Belinda Administrative Officer

Technical staff

Name Position
Ruge, Mr Robert Systems & Network Manager
Dang, Mr Nghia Technical Officer
Das, Dr Gita Technical Officer
Sgro, Mr Dominic Systems Administrator

 


Back to top