Faculty staff

The faculty office is a central grouping of staff which support the academic and general administrative efforts of the executive, the four schools and the faculty's research centres.

Faculty Executive

Executive Dean
Professor Trevor Day

Projects and Executive Officer
Sally Jackson

Deputy Dean and Associate Dean, Teaching and Learning
Professor Malcolm Campbell

Associate Dean, International
Professor Bas Baskaran

Associate Dean, Research
Professor David Cahill

Associate Dean, International Research Engagement
Professor Wanlei Zhou

Director of Research Partnerships
David Halliwell 

Faculty General Manager
Darren Taylor

Administrative functional groups

Office of the General Manager

Name
Faculty General Manager
Darren Taylor          
Manager, Health, Safety and Environment
Matthew Connolly
Manager IT Services and Infrastructure
Mark Mitchell          
Information Analyst
Donna Nolan
Administrative Officer
Barbara O'Neill          
Manager, Strategy, Planning and Analytics
Mandy Schultz

Finance and Business

Finance Team

Name
Finance Manager
Carol Brown
Financial Accountant
Jane Leishman 
Financial Accountant
Carol Balm
Management Accountant (Research)
Susan Rose
Senior Analyst
Beti Dojkovski
Senior Finance and HR Coordinator
Shannon Johnston

Business Services team

Name

Team Leader, Business Services
Jodienne Morris

Administrative Officer (Finance and HR)
Megan Anson

Administrative Officer (Finance and HR)
Monique Cahill

Administrative Officer (Finance and HR)
Kathryn Campbell

Administrative Officer (Finance and HR)
Erin Dietrich

Administrative Officer (Finance and HR)
Kathy Giulieri

Administrative Officer (Finance and HR)
Ryan Harries

Administrative Officer (Finance and HR)
Emily Heap

Administrative Officer (Finance and HR)
Marina Merriman

Administrative Officer (Finance and HR)
Hannah Orchard

Administrative Officer (Finance and HR)
Rachel Santuccione

Governance and Curriculum

Name
Deputy Faculty General Manager
Linda Scammells          
Senior Project Officer
Virginia Cox    
Administration Officer
David Coulton          
Administrative Coordinator, Curriculum
Jennifer Kemp
Administrative Officer, Curriculum and Publications
Leigh Naus
Administrative Assistant
Kirsty Purcell
Administrative Officer
Katie Thomas

International and Partnerships

Name
Manager, International and Partnerships
Neema Thomas-Cucinotta          
Administrative Officer
Yvonne Berry          
Administrative Officer
Andrea Posada 
International Work Integrated Learning Coordinator
Margaret Herczeg
Student Mobility Coordinator
Ruby Lee
Partnerships Coordinator
Adrian To

Learning Support

Teaching Innovations Support

Name
Learning Environments Technical Officer
Luke Challis
Senior Lecturer in Educational Design
Jo Smissen          
e-Learning Support Officer
Adam Cardilini

Course Design Support

Name
Lecturer in Curriculum Design and Development
Tiffany Gunning          
Senior Lecturer in Course Enhancement
Dr Siva Krishnan          
Learning Designer
Perdita Harper          
Assistant Learning Designer
Peter Di Lorenzo

Learning Resources Support

Name
Image Designer
Matthew Griffiths
Digital Resources Coordinator
David O'Brien          
Video Producer
Mark Richards          
Interactive Designer
Carly Milanovic

Work Integrated Learning and Outreach

Name
Associate Professor, Integrated Learning
Associate Professor Stuart Palmer          
Lecturer, Work Integrated Learning
Dr Karen Young

Marketing and Communications

Name
Manager, Marketing and Communications
Fiona Henderson
Communication Officer
Vanessa Barber
Marketing Communications Coordinator
Grace Darken     
Senior Digital Communications Coordinator
Steven Dimovski
Marketing and Events Officer
Natalie Quick
Marketing and Recruitment Officer
Shanyn Petrucci
Digital Marketing Officer
Stacey Ryall

Research and Innovation

Name
Manager, Research and Innovation
Dr Anne Drake
Manager, Research Grants and Analysis
Dr Anne Brocklebank Proud          
Research and Ethics Administration Coordinator
Sandra Dunoon          
Administrative Officer, Research
Barb Robertson          
Administrative Officer, Research
Teresa Treffry

Research Partnerships

Name
Director, Research Partnerships
Dr David Halliwell
Research Partnerships Manager
Dr Ashley Bowen
Research Partnerships Coordinator
Dr Daniel Priebbenow

Student Experience

Name
Manager, Student Experience
Niki Calastas
Peer Support and Transition Coordinator
Krystal Agourram
Senior Student Experience Officer
Rohan Boyd
Student Transition and Engagement Officer
Laura Day
Admissions and Credit Transfer Officer
Phoebe Dilena
Student Transition and Engagement Officer
Epsy Edward
Senior Student Experience Officer
Vincent Kavenagh
Student Experience Officer
Monique Lon Ho Kee
Academic Progress & Integrity Officer
Yvette Loveless
Student Experience Officer
Teresa May
Academic Progress & Integrity Officer
Jenny Neumann
Student Experience Coordinator
Lee Reid
Student Transition and Engagement Officer
Nathan Rhook

Work Integrated Learning Support

Name
Manager, Work Integrated Learning
Mark Tolson
Senior Work Integrated Learning (WIL) Adviser
Ana Amaral Ferreira
Work Integrated Learning (WIL) Engagement Coordinator
Lisa Hunter
Work Integrated Learning (WIL) Engagement Coordinator
Menuri Subasinghe
Work Integrated Learning (WIL) Engagement Coordinator
Natalija Stefanovic
Work Integrated Learning (WIL) Adviser
Andrea Newton
Work Integrated Learning (WIL) Adviser
Clare Fahy
Work Integrated Learning (WIL) Adviser
Jo Hardwick
Work Integrated Learning (WIL) Adviser
Rachel Doust