Conferences

13th IEEE Pacific Rim Dependable Computing conference

Conference Organisation

General Chair

  • Wanlei Zhou, Deakin University, Australia

Program Chairs

  • Michael Hobbs, Deakin University, Australia
  • Yennun Huang, Institute for Information Industry, Taiwan

Steering Committee Chair

  • Sy-Yen Kuo, National Taiwan University, Taiwan

Local Arrangement Chair

  • Connor Gray, Deakin University, Australia

Program Committee

  • Jemal Abawajy, Deakin University (Australia)
  • Jiannong Cao, Hong Kong Polytechnic University (Hong Kong)
  • Hsing-Lung Chen, National Taiwan University of Science and Technology (Taiwan)
  • Ge-Ming Chiu, National Taiwan University of Science and Technology (Taiwan)
  • Yuan-Shun Dai, Purdue University (USA)
  • Xavier Defago, Japan Advanced Institute of Science and Technology (Japan)
  • Tharam S. Dillon, Curtin University of Technology (Australia)
  • Mootaz Elnozahy, IBM Austin Research Lab (USA)
  • Matti Hiltunen, AT&T Labs (USA)
  • Ravi Iyer, Univiversity of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign (USA)
  • Tohru Kikuno, Osaka University (Japan)
  • Chandra Kintala, India Motorola Lab (India)
  • Sy-Yen Kuo, National Taiwan University (Taiwan)
  • Inhwan Lee, Hanyang University (Korea)
  • Chin-Laung Lei, National Taiwan University (Taiwan)
  • Shyue-Kung Lu, Fu Jen Catholic University (Taiwan)
  • Michael Lyu, The Chinese University of Hong Kong (Hong Kong)
  • Mirek Malek, Humboldt-Universitaet Zu Berlin (Germany)
  • Hiroshi Nakamura, University of Tokyo (Japan)
  • Takashi Nanya, University of Tokyo (Japan)
  • Justin Rough, Deakin University (Australia)
  • Andre Schiper, EPFL (Switzerland)
  • Heiko Schröder, RMIT University (Australia)
  • Ann Tai, IA Tech Inc (USA)
  • Kishov Trivedi, Duke University (USA)
  • Tim Tsai, Hitachi GST (USA)
  • Jichiang Tsai, National Chung Hsing University (Taiwan)
  • Geoffroy Vallee, Oak Ridge National Laboratory (USA)
  • Sheng-De Wang, National Taiwan University (Taiwan)
  • Yi-Min Wang, Microsoft Research (USA)
  • Felix Wu, UC Davis (USA)
  • Dong Xiang, Tsinghua University (China)
  • Min Xie, National University of Singapore (Singapore)
  • Shiyi Xu, Shanghai University (China)
  • Shalini Yajnik, Avaya Labs (USA)
  • Laurence T. Yang, St. Francis Xavier University (Canada)
  • Hsu-Chun Yen, National Taiwan University (Taiwan)
  • Meng-Lai Yin, California State Polytechnic University (USA)
  • Haruo Yokota, Tokyo Institute of Technology (Japan)
  • Tomohiro Yoneda, National Institute of Informatics (Japan)
  • Hee Yong Youn, Sungkyunkwan University (Korea)
  • Si Q. Zheng, University of Texas Dallas (USA)
  • Albert Zomaya, University of Sydney (Australia)
[ Other Program Committee Members to be Confirmed ]

Deakin University acknowledges the traditional land owners of present campus sites.

3rd September 2007