Profile image of Mark Richardson

Dr Mark Richardson

STAFF PROFILE

Position

Visitor

Faculty

Faculty of Health

Department

School of Medicine

Campus

Geelong Waurn Ponds Campus

Biography

Deakin University, Postdoctoral Research Fellow, 2015-present

Deakin University, Associate Research Fellow, 2014-2015

Deakin University, PhD (Evolutionary Genetics, Bioinformatics), Awarded 2015

University of Manchester, Research Associate, 2010-2011

University of Manchester, MSc (Evolutionary Genetics and Genomics), Awarded 2010

University of Manchester, BSc (Hons) (Zoology), Awarded 2009

Read more on Mark's profile

Biography summary

I am broadly interested in the evolutionary biology of natural populations. My research focuses on genetic and genomic analysis of contemporary population dynamics. I utilise bioinformatics and high-throughput sequencing approaches to examine the link between the genome and the expressed phenotype. I am particularly interested in the mechanistic and evolutionary changes that occur in the genome (including structural changes, gene expression and epigenetics) during adaptation to novel environments.

Knowledge areas

Bioinformatics

Transcriptomics

Evolutionary Genetics

Population Genetics

Conferences

2015

Behaviour 2015, Cairns , Australia

2014

Genetics Society of Australasia 2014, Sydney Australia

2013

Australasian Evolution Society Conference, Geelong, Australia

Centre for Integrative Ecology Conference, Geelong, Australia

Media appearances

Follow me on twitter @MF_Richardson

Publications

Filter by

2022

Brain transcriptome analysis reveals gene expression differences associated with dispersal behaviour between range-front and range-core populations of invasive cane toads in Australia

B Yagound, A West, M Richardson, D Selechnik, R Shine, L Rollins

(2022), Vol. 31, pp. 1700-1715, Molecular Ecology, London, Eng., C1

journal article

Common effects of bipolar disorder medications on expression quantitative trait loci genes

T Truong, C Bortolasci, S Kidnapillai, B Spolding, B Panizzutti, Z Liu, B Watmuff, J Kim, O Dean, M Richardson, M Berk, K Walder

(2022), Vol. 150, pp. 105-112, Journal of Psychiatric Research, Amsterdam, The Netherlands, C1

journal article

Co-Expression Networks Unveiled Long Non-Coding RNAs as Molecular Targets of Drugs Used to Treat Bipolar Disorder

Trang Truong, Chiara Bortolasci, Briana Spolding, Bruna Panizzutti, Zoe Liu, Srisaiyini Kidnapillai, Mark Richardson, Laura Gray, Craig Smith, Olivia Dean, Jee Kim, Michael Berk, Ken Walder

(2022), Vol. 13, pp. 1-12, Frontiers in Pharmacology, Lausanne, Switzerland, C1

journal article
2021

Effects of psychoactive drugs on cellular bioenergetic pathways

C Bortolasci, B Spolding, S Kidnapillai, M Richardson, N Vasilijevic, S Martin, L Gray, S McGee, M Berk, K Walder

(2021), Vol. 22, pp. 79-93, World Journal of Biological Psychiatry, England, C1

journal article

Supervising the PhD: identifying common mismatches in expectations between candidate and supervisor to improve research training outcomes

A Cardilini, A Risely, M Richardson

(2021), pp. 1-15, Higher education research and development, Abingdon, Eng., C1

journal article

Signatures of selection in a recent invasion reveal adaptive divergence in a highly vagile invasive species

Katarina Stuart, Adam Cardilini, Phillip Cassey, Mark Richardson, William Sherwin, Lee Rollins, Craig Sherman

(2021), Vol. 30, pp. 1419-1434, Molecular Ecology, London, Eng., C1

journal article

Transcriptional modulation of the hippo signaling pathway by drugs used to treat bipolar disorder and schizophrenia

B Panizzutti, C Bortolasci, B Spolding, S Kidnapillai, T Connor, M Richardson, T Truong, Z Liu, G Morris, L Gray, J Kim, O Dean, M Berk, K Walder

(2021), Vol. 22, pp. 1-16, International Journal of Molecular Sciences, Basel, Switzerland, C1

journal article

Biological mechanism(S) underpinning the association between antipsychotic drugs and weight gain

B Panizzutti, C Bortolasci, B Spolding, S Kidnapillai, T Connor, M Richardson, T Truong, Z Liu, L Gray, J Kim, O Dean, M Berk, K Walder

(2021), Vol. 10, pp. 1-8, Journal of Clinical Medicine, Basel, Switzerland, C1

journal article

Discovery of Novel Viruses Associated With the Invasive Cane Toad (Rhinella marina) in Its Native and Introduced Ranges

A Russo, E Harding, G Yan, D Selechnik, S Ducatez, J DeVore, J Zhou, R Sarma, Y Lee, M Richardson, R Shine, L Rollins, P White

(2021), Vol. 12, pp. 1-15, Frontiers in Microbiology, Lausanne, Switzerland, C1

journal article
2020

Transcriptional effects of psychoactive drugs on genes involved in neurogenesis

Chiara Bortolasci, Briana Randall, Srisaiyini Kidnapillai, Timothy Connor, Trang Truong, Z Liu, Bruna Panizzutti Parry, Mark Richardson, Laura Gray, Michael Berk, Olivia Dean, Ken Walder

(2020), Vol. 21, International Journal of Molecular Sciences, Basel, Switzerland, C1

journal article
2019

Immune and environment-driven gene expression during invasion: an eco-immunological application of RNA-Seq

D Selechnik, M Richardson, R Shine, G Brown, L Rollins

(2019), Vol. 9, pp. 6708-6721, Ecology and evolution, Chichester, Eng., C1

journal article

Chromosome-level alpaca reference genome VicPac3.1 improves genomic insight into the biology of new world camelids

M Richardson, K Munyard, L Croft, T Allnutt, F Jackling, F Alshanbari, M Jevit, G Wright, R Cransberg, A Tibary, P Perelman, B Appleton, T Raudsepp

(2019), Vol. 10, pp. 1-15, Frontiers in genetics, Lausanne, Switzerland, C1

journal article

A non-synonymous SNP in exon 3 of the KIT gene is responsible for the classic grey phenotype in alpacas (Vicugna pacos)

M Jones, C Sergeant, M Richardson, D Groth, S Brooks, K Munyard

(2019), Vol. 50, pp. 493-500, Animal genetics, Chichester, Eng., C1

journal article

A field guide for the compositional analysis of any-omics data

T Quinn, I Erb, G Gloor, C Notredame, M Richardson, T Crowley

(2019), Vol. 8, pp. 1-14, GigaScience, Oxford, Eng., C1

journal article

Large expert-curated database for benchmarking document similarity detection in biomedical literature search

Peter Brown, Aik-Choon Tan, Mohamed El-Esawi, Thomas Liehr, Oliver Blanck, Douglas Gladue, Gabriel Almeida, Tomislav Cernava, Carlos Sorzano, Andy Yeung, Michael Engel, Arun Chandrasekaran, Thilo Muth, Martin Staege, Swapna Daulatabad, Darius Widera, Junpeng Zhang, Adrian Meule, Ken Honjo, Olivier Pourret, Cong-Cong Yin, Zhongheng Zhang, Marco Cascella, Willy Flegel, Carl Goodyear, Mark van Raaij, Zuzanna Bukowy-Bieryllo, Luca Campana, Nicholas Kurniawan, David Lalaouna, Felix Huttner, Brooke Ammerman, Felix Ehret, Paul Cobine, Ene-Choo Tan, Hyemin Han, Wenfeng Xia, Christopher McCrum, Ruud Dings, Francesco Marinello, Henrik Nilsson, Brett Nixon, Konstantinos Voskarides, Long Yang, Vincent Costa, Johan Bengtsson-Palme, William Bradshaw, Dominik Grimm, Nitin Kumar, Elvis Martis, Daniel Prieto, Sandeep Sabnis, Said Amer, Alan Liew, Paul Perco, Farid Rahimi, Giuseppe Riva, Chongxing Zhang, Hari Devkota, Koichi Ogami, Zarrin Basharat, Walter Fierz, Robert Siebers, Kok-Hian Tan, Karen Boehme, Peter Brenneisen, James Brown, Brian Dalrymple, David Harvey, Grace Ng, Sebastiaan Werten, Mark Bleackley, Zhanwu Dai, Raman Dhariwal, Yael Gelfer, Marcus Hartmann, Pawel Miotla, Radu Tamaian, Pragashnie Govender, Oliver Gurney-Champion, Joonas Kauppila, Xiaolei Zhang, Natalia Echeverria, Santhilal Subhash, Hannes Sallmon, Marco Tofani, Taeok Bae, Oliver Bosch, Paraic Cuiv, Antoine Danchin, Barthelemy Diouf, Tuomas Eerola, Evangelos Evangelou, Fabian Filipp, Hannes Klump, Lukasz Kurgan, Simon Smith, Olivier Terrier, Neil Tuttle, David Ascher, Sarath Janga, Leon Schulte, Daniel Becker, Christopher Browngardt, Stephen Bush, Guillaume Gaullier, Kazuki Ide, Clement Meseko, Gijsbert Werner, Jan Zaucha, Abd Al-Farha, Noah Greenwald, Segun Popoola, Md Rahman, Jialin Xu, Sunny Yang, Noboru Hiroi, Ozgul Alper, Chris Baker, Michael Bitzer, George Chacko, Birgit Debrabant, Ray Dixon, Evelyne Forano, Matthew Gilliham, Sarah Kelly, Karl-Heinz Klempnauer, Brett Lidbury, Michael Lin, Iseult Lynch, Wujun Ma, Edward Maibach, Diane Mather, Kutty Nandakumar, Robert Ohgami, Piero Parchi, Patrizio Tressoldi, Yu Xue, Charles Armitage, Pierre Barraud, Stella Chatzitheochari, Luis Coelho, Jiajie Diao, Andrew Doxey, Angelique Gobet, Pingzhao Hu, Stefan Kaiser, Kate Mitchell, Mohamed Salama, Ivan Shabalin, Haijun Song, Dejan Stevanovic, Ali Yadollahpour, Erliang Zeng, Katharina Zinke, C Alimba, Tariku Beyene, Zehong Cao, Sherwin Chan, Michael Gatchell, Andreas Kleppe, Marcin Piotrowski, Gonzalo Torga, Adugna Woldesemayat, Mehmet Cosacak, Scott Haston, Stephanie Ross, Richard Williams, Alvin Wong, Matthew Abramowitz, Andem Effiong, Senhong Lee, Muhammad Abid, Cyrus Agarabi, Cedric Alaux, Dirk Albrecht, Gerald Atkins, Charles Beck, A Bonvin, Emer Bourke, Thomas Brand, Ralf Braun, James Bull, Pedro Cardoso, Dee Carter, Robin Delahay, Bernard Ducommun, Pascal Duijf, Trevor Epp, Eeva-Liisa Eskelinen, Mazyar Fallah, Debora Farber, Jose Fernandez-Triana, Frank Feyerabend, Tullio Florio, Michael Friebe, Saori Furuta, Mads Gabrielsen, Jens Gruber, Malgorzata Grybos, Qian Han, Michael Heinrich, Heikki Helantera, Michael Huber, Albert Jeltsch, Fan Jiang, Claire Josse, Giuseppe Jurman, Haruyuki Kamiya, Kim de Keersmaecker, Erik Kristiansson, Frank-Erik de Leeuw, Jiuyong Li, Shide Liang, Jose Lopez-Escamez, Francisco Lopez-Ruiz, Kevin Marchbank, Rolf Marschalek, Carmen Martin, Adriana Miele, Xavier Montagutelli, Esteban Morcillo, Rosario Nicoletti, Monika Niehof, Ronan O'Toole, Toshihiko Ohtomo, Henrik Oster, Jose-Alberto Palma, Russell Paterson, Mark Peifer, Maribel Portilla, M Portillo, Antonia Pritchard, Stefan Pusch, Gajendra Raghava, Nicola Roberts, Kehinde Ross, Birgitt Schuele, Kjell Sergeant, Jun Shen, Alessandro Stella, Olga Sukocheva, Vladimir Uversky, Sven Vanneste, Martin Villet, Miguel Viveiros, Julia Vorholt, Christof Weinstock, Masayuki Yamato, Ioannis Zabetakis, Xin Zhao, Andreas Ziegler, Wan Aizat, Lauren Atlas, Kristina Bridges, Sayan Chakraborty, Mieke Deschodt, Helena Domingues, Shabnam Esfahlani, Sebastian Falk, J Guisado, Nolan Kane, Gray Kueberuwa, Colleen Lau, Dai Liang, Enwu Liu, Andreas Luu, Chuang Ma, Lisong Ma, Robert Moyer, Adam Norris, Suresh Panthee, Jerod Parsons, Yousong Peng, Ines Pinto, Cristina Reschke, Elina Sillanpaa, Christopher Stewart, Florian Uhle, Hui Yang, Kai Zhou, Shu Zhu, Mohamed Ashry, Niels Bergsland, Maximilian Berthold, Chang-Er Chen, Vito Colella, Maarten Cuypers, Evan Eskew, Xiao Fan, Maksymilian Gajda, Rayner Gonzalezlez-Prendes, Amie Goodin, Emily Graham, Ewout Groen, Alba Gutierrez-Sacristan, Mohamad Habes, Enrico Heffler, Daniel Higginbottom, Thijs Janzen, Jayakumar Jayaraman, Lindsay Jibb, Stefan Jongen, Timothy Kinyanjui, Rositsa Koleva-Kolarova, Zhixiu Li, Yu-Peng Liu, Bjarte Lund, Alexandre Lussier, Liping Ma, Pablo Mier, Matthew Moore, Katja Nagler, Mark Orme, James Pearson, Anilkumar Prajapati, Yu Saito, Simon Troder, Florence Uchendu, Niklas Verloh, Denitza Voutchkova, Ahmed Abu-Zaid, Joaira Bakkach, Philipp Baumert, Marcos Dono, Jack Hanson, Sandrine Herbelet, Emma Hobbs, Ameya Kulkarni, Narendra Kumar, Siqi Liu, Nikolai Loft, Tristan Reddan, Thomas Senghore, Howard Vindin, Haotian Xu, Ross Bannon, Branson Chen, Johnny Cheung, Jeffrey Cooper, Ashwini Esnakul, Karine Feghali, Emilia Ghelardi, Agostino Gnasso, Jeffrey Horbar, Hei Lai, Jian Li, Lan Ma, Ruiyan Ma, Zihang Pan, Marco Peres, Raymond Pranata, Esmond Seow, Matthew Sydes, Ines Testoni, Anna Westermair, Yongliang Yang, Masoud Afnan, Joan Albiol, Lucia Albuquerque, Eisuke Amiya, Rogerio Amorim, Qianli An, Stig Andersen, John Aplin, Christos Argyropoulos, Yan Asmann, Abdulaziz Assaeed, Atanas Atanasov, David Atchison, Simon Avery, Paul Avillach, Peter Baade, Lars Backman, Christophe Badie, Alfonso Baldi, Elizabeth Ball, Olivier Bardot, Adrian Barnett, Mathias Basner, Jyotsna Batra, O Bazanova, Andrew Beale, Travis Beddoe, Melanie Bell, Eugene Berezikov, Sue Berners-Price, Peter Bernhardt, Edward Berry, Theolis Bessa, Craig Billington, John Birch, Randy Blakely, Mark Blaskovich, Robert Blum, Marleen Boelaert, Dimitrios Bogdanos, Carles Bosch, Thierry Bourgoin, Daniel Bouvard, Laura Boykin, Graeme Bradley, Daniel Braun, Jeremy Brownlie, Albert Bruhl, Austin Burt, Lisa Butler, Siddappa Byrareddy, Hugh Byrne, Stephanie Cabantous, Sara Calatayud, Eva Candal, Kimberly Carlson, Sonia Casillas, Valter Castelvetro, Patrick Caswell, Giacomo Cavalli, Vaclav Cerovsky, Monica Chagoyen, Chang-Shi Chen, Dong Chen, Hao Chen, Hui Chen, Jui-Tung Chen, Yinglong Chen, Changxiu Cheng, Jianlin Cheng, Mai Chinapaw, Christos Chinopoulos, William Cho, Lillian Chong, Debashish Chowdhury, Andre Chwalibog, A Ciresi, Shamshad Cockcroft, Ana Conesa, Penny Cook, David Cooper, Olivier Coqueret, Enoka Corea, Elisio Costa, Carol Coupland, Stephanie Crawford, Aparecido Cruz, Huijuan Cui, Qiang Cui, David Culver, Amedeo D'Angiulli, Tanya Dahms, France Daigle, Raymond Dalgleish, Havard Danielsen, Sebastien Darras, Sean Davidson, David Day, Volkan Degirmenci, Luc Demaison, Koenraad Devriendt, Jiandong Ding, Yunus Dogan, X Dong, Claudio Donner, Walter Dressick, Christian Drevon, Huiling Duan, Christian Ducho, Nicolas Dumaz, Bilikere Dwarakanath, Mark Ebell, Steffen Eisenhardt, Naser Elkum, Nadja Engel, Timothy Erickson, Michael Fairhead, Marty Faville, Marlena Fejzo, Fernanda Festa, Antonio Feteira, Patrick Flood-Page, John Forsayeth, Simon Fox, Steven Franks, Francesca Frentiu, Mikko Frilander, Xinmiao Fu, Satoshi Fujita, Ian Galea, Luca Galluzzi, Federica Gani, Arvind Ganpule, Antonio Garcia-Alix, Kristene Gedye, Maurizio Giordano, Cecilia Giunta, Paul Gleeson, Cyrille Goarant, Haipeng Gong, Diop Gora, Michael Gough, Ravinder Goyal, Kathryn Graham, Ana Grande-Perez, Patricia Graves, Harm Greidanus, Darren Grice, Christoph Grunau, Yosephine Gumulya, Yabin Guo, Vsevolod Gurevich, Oleg Gusev, Elke Hacker, Steffen Hage, Guy Hagen, Steven Hahn, Dagmar Haller, Sven Hammerschmidt, Jianwei Han, Renzhi Han, Martin Handfield, Hapuarachchige Hapuarachchi, Timm Harder, Jennifer Hardingham, Michelle Heck, Marcel Heers, Khe Hew, Yohei Higuchi, Cynthia St Hilaire, Rachel Hilton, Enisa Hodzic, Andrew Hone, Yuichi Hongoh, Guoku Hu, Heinz Huber, Luis Hueso, Judith Huirne, Lisa Hurt, Helena Idborg, Kazuho Ikeo, Evan Ingley, Philip Jakeman, Arne Jensen, Hong Jia, Husen Jia, Shuqin Jia, Jianping Jiang, Xingyu Jiang, Yi Jin, Daehyun Jo, Andrew Johnson, Marie Johnston, Karen Jonscher, Philippe Jorens, Jens Jorgensen, Johan Joubert, Sin-Ho Jung, Antonio Junior, Thomas Kahan, Sunjeev Kamboj, Yong-Kook Kang, Yannis Karamanos, Natasha Karp, Ryan Kelly, Ralph Kenna, Jonathan Kennedy, Birgit Kersten, Roy Khalaf, Javaria Khalid, T Khatlani, Tarig Khider, Gregor Kijanka, Sarah King, Tomasz Kluz, Paul Knox, Tatsuya Kobayashi, Karl-Wilhelm Koch, Maija Kohonen-Corish, Xiangpeng Kong, Deborah Konkle-Parker, Kalevi Korpela, Leondios Kostrikis, Peter Kraiczy, Harald Kratz, Gunter Krause, Paul Krebsbach, Soren Kristensen, Prerna Kumari, Akira Kunimatsu, Hatice Kurdak, Young Kwon, Carl Lachat, Malgorzata Lagisz, Brenda Laky, Jan Lammerding, Matthias Lange, Mar Larrosa, Andrew Laslett, Elizabeth LeClair, Kyung-Woo Lee, Ming-Yih Lee, Moon-Soo Lee, Genyuan Li, Jiansheng Li, Klaus Lieb, Yau Lim, Merry Lindsey, Paul-Dag Line, Dengcai Liu, Fengbin Liu, Haiyan Liu, Hongde Liu, Vett Lloyd, Te-Wen Lo, Emanuela Locci, Josef Loidl, Johan Lorenzen, Stefan Lorkowski, Nigel Lovell, Hua Lu, Wei Lu, Zhiyong Lu, Gustavo Luengo, Lars-Gunnar Lundh, Philippe Lysy, Angela Mabb, Heather Mack, David Mackey, S Mahdavi, Pamela Maher, Toby Maher, Sankar Maity, Brigitte Malgrange, Charalampos Mamoulakis, Arduino Mangoni, Thomas Manke, Antony Manstead, Athanasios Mantalaris, Jan Marsal, Hanns-Ulrich Marschall, Francis Martin, Jose Martinez-Raga, Encarnacion Martinez-Salas, Daniel Mathieu, Yoichi Matsui, Elie Maza, James McCutcheon, Gareth Mckay, Brian McMillan, Nigel McMillan, Catherine Meads, Loreta Medina, B Merrick, Dennis Metzger, Frederic Meunier, Martin Michaelis, Olivier Micheau, Hisaaki Mihara, Eric Mintz, Takuo Mizukami, Yann Moalic, D Mohapatra, Antonia Monteiro, Matthieu Montes, John Moran, Sergey Morozov, Matthew Mort, Noriyuki Murai, Denis Murphy, Susan Murphy, Shauna Murray, Shinji Naganawa, Srinivas Nammi, Grigorios Nasios, Roman Natoli, Frederique Nguyen, Christine Nicol, Filip van Nieuwerburgh, Erlend Nilsen, Clarissa Nobile, Margaret O'Mahony, Sophie Ohlsson, Oluremi Olatunbosun, Per Olofsson, Alberto Ortiz, Kostya Ostrikov, Siegmar Otto, Tiago Outeiro, Songying Ouyang, Sabrina Paganoni, Andrew Page, Christoph Palm, Yin Paradies, Michael Parsons, Nick Parsons, Pigny Pascal, Elisabeth Paul, Michelle Peckham, Nicoletta Pedemonte, Michael Pellizzon, M Petrelli, Alexander Pichugin, Carlos Pinto, John Plevris, Piero Pollesello, Martin Polz, Giovanna Ponti, Piero Porcelli, Martin Prince, Gwendolyn Quinn, Terence Quinn, Satu Ramula, Juri Rappsilber, Florian Rehfeldt, Jan Reiling, Claire Remacle, Mohsen Rezaei, Eric Riddick, Uwe Ritter, Neil Roach, David Roberts, Guillermo Robles, Tiago Rodrigues, Cesar Rodriguez, Jo Roislien, Monique Roobol, J Rowe, Andreas Ruepp, Jan van Ruitenbeek, Petra Rust, Sonia Saad, George Sack, Manuela Santos, Aurore Saudemont, Gianni Sava, Simone Schrading, Alexander Schramm, Martin Schreiber, Sidney Schuler, Joost Schymkowitz, Alexander Sczyrba, Kate Seib, Han-Ping Shi, Tomohiro Shimada, Jeon-Soo Shin, Colette Shortt, Patricia Silveyra, Debra Skinner, Ian Small, Paul Smeets, Po-Wah So, Francisco Solano, Daniel Sonenshine, Jiangning Song, Tony Southall, John Speakman, Mandyam Srinivasan, Laura Stabile, Andrzej Stasiak, Kathryn Steadman, Nils Stein, Andrew Stephens, Douglas Stewart, Keith Stine, Curt Storlazzi, Nataliya Stoynova, Wojciech Strzalka, Oscar Suarez, Taranum Sultana, Anirudha Sumant, Mathew Summers, Gang Sun, Paul Tacon, Kozo Tanaka, Haixu Tang, Yoshinori Tanino, Paul Targett-Adams, Mourad Tayebi, Reema Tayyem, Christoph Tebbe, Evelyn Telfer, Wolfram Tempel, Julita Teodorczyk-Injeyan, Gert Thijs, Sally Thorne, Amanda Thrift, Celine Tiffon, Philip Tinnefeld, Daryono Tjahjono, Fabrice Tolle, Ervin Toth, Andria del Tredici, Apostolos Tsapas, Konstantinos Tsirigotis, Ayse Turak, George Tzotzos, Edet Udo, Toshiaki Utsumi, Subramanian Vaidyanathan, Michel Vaillant, Armand Valsesia, Roosmarijn Vandenbroucke, Feliciano Veiga, Marc Vendrell, Peter Vesk, Paul Vickers, Victor Victor, Richard Villemur, Marie-Claude Vohl, Christian Voolstra, Anne Vuillemin, Steven Wakelin, Levi Waldron, Laurence Walsh, Amanda Wang, Fuan Wang, Yun Wang, Yoichi Watanabe, Andreas Weigert, Jet-Chau Wen, Carol Wham, Ethan White, Jan Wiener, Gottfried Wilharm, Simon Wilkinson, Raffaella Willmann, Coralie Wilson, Brunhilde Wirth, Timothy Wojan, Mathieu Wolff, Bryan Wong, Tzu-Wei Wu, Hanno Wuerbel, Xiangshu Xiao, Dong Xu, J Xu, Jianping Xu, Bin Xue, Suayib Yalcin, Hong Yan, En-Cheng Yang, Shiqi Yang, Wei Yang, Yuzhen Ye, Zhi-Qiang Ye, Jari Yli-Kauhaluoma, Hiroshi Yoneyama, Ying Yu, Guo-Cheng Yuan, Chiou-Hwa Yuh, Manuela Zaccolo, Chen Zeng, Branko Zevnik, Chi Zhang, Li Zhang, Li Zhang, Yingkai Zhang, Yusen Zhang, Zhiyong Zhang, Zhong-Yin Zhang, Yuan Zhao, Min Zhou, Torsten Zuberbier, Carmen Aanei, Rafi Ahmad, Manar Al-Lawama, Alexandre Alanio, Judith Allardyce, David Alonso-Caneiro, John Atack, Dirk Baier, Abhisheka Bansal, Yannick Benezeth, Colette Berbesque, Frederik Berrevoet, Peter Biedermann, Erik Bijleveld, Florian Bittner, Fabian Blombach, Wouter Van den Bos, Shellie Boudreau, Adam Bramoweth, Oliver Braubach, Yufeng Cai, Matthew Campbell, Zanxia Cao, Thibault Catry, Xin Chen, Shuiqin Cheng, Hee-Jung Chung, Miguel Chavez-Fumagalli, Aaron Conway, Bruno Costa, Normand Cyr, Lorraine Dean, Martin Denzel, S Dlamini, Kevin Dudley, Maeva Dufies, Thorsten Ecke, Denitsa Eckweiler, Elisenda Eixarch, Hosny El-Adawy, Julius Emmrich, Alex Eustace, Christine Falter-Wagner, Johannes Fuss, Jianzhao Gao, Martin Gill, Liz Gloyn, Robert Goggs, Usha Govinden, Garrett Greene, Victor Greiff, D Grundle, Patrick Gruneberg, Nicksy Gumede, Gbaguidi Haore, Pille Harrison, Xavier Hoenner, Diego Hojsgaard, Hikaru Hori, Maria Ikonomopoulou, Patrick Jeurissen, Daniel Johnson, Dhiraj Kabra, Koji Kamagata, Chandan Karmakar, Olga Kasian, Linda Kaye, Murad Khan, Yong-Min Kim, J Kish, Sebastian Kobold, Gary Kohanbash, Gregor Kohls, Jan-Michael Kugler, Gyanendra Kumar, Jon Lacy-Colson, Asam Latif, Volker Lauschke, Bingling Li, Chinten Lim, Fang Liu, Xiaodong Liu, Jin-Jian Lu, Qiang Lu, Poornima Mahavadi, Ugo Marzocchi, Christine McGarrigle, Tom van Meerten, Rogier Min, Iain Moal, Massimiliano Molari, Lucas Molleman, Saiful Mondal, Thea Van de Mortel, W Moss, Othonas Moultos, Maheswari Mukherjee, Kazuhiko Nakayama, Edward Narayan, Navaratnarajah, Philipp-Alexander Neumann, Jiyun Nie, Yingjiu Nie, Frank Niemeyer, Fiona, Ogueri Nwaiwu, Wendy Oldenmenger, Emmanuel Olumayede, Jianhong Ou, Menuka Pallebage-Gamarallage, Simon Pearce, Tuula Pelkonen, Maria Pelleri, Joana Pereira, Mpho Pheko, Karina Pinto, Allison Piovesan, Michael Pluess, Illya Podolsky, Julie Prescott, Dongchen Qi, Xingshun Qi, Vaia Raikou, Andreas Ranft, Johanna Rhodes, Jean-Yves Rotge, Anna Rowe, Manish Saggar, Robert Schuon, Shaouli Shahid, Vahid Shalchyan, Prasad Shirvalkar, Oleg Shiryayev, Jugpreet Singh, Michael Smout, Antonio Soares, Chunjiao Song, Kshitij Srivastava, Rupesh Srivastava, Jim Sun, Attila Szabo, Wiktor Szymanski, Chan Tai, Hisashi Takeuchi, S Tanadini-Lang, Fei Tang, Wanyin Tao, G Theron, Chang Tian, Yu-Shi Tian, Lisa Tuttle, Anna Valenti, Pierre Verlot, Mirella Walker, Jun Wang, Danielle Welter, Matthew Winslade, Dalei Wu, Yi-Rui Wu, Han Xiao, Beisi Xu, Juan Xu, Ziyue Xu, Dongdong Yang, Mingjun Yang, Patricio Yankilevich, Yuyi You, Chenglong Yu, Jian Zhan, Gong Zhang, Kai Zhang, Tuo Zhang, Yi Zhang, Guoyan Zhao, Jing Zhao, Xiaofan Zhou, Zhenxing Zhu, Penelope Ajani, Udunna Anazodo, Saeed Bagloee, Kasia Bail, Ido Bar, Joe Bathelt, David Benkeser, Meghan Bernier, Adam Blanchard, Dominic Boakye, Vasileios Bonatsos, Michele Boon, George Bouboulis, Elizabeth Bromfield, Joshua Brown, Kim Bul, Kathryn Burton, Eugene Butkowski, Grace Carroll, Fengqing Chao, Elisabeth Charrier, Xiaoyin Chen, Yu-Chih Chen, Chenguang, Jane Choi, Tore Christoffersen, Joao Comel, Cyril Cosse, Yanru Cui, Pieter van Dessel, Dhaval, Daria Diodato, Maelle Duffey, Avik Dutt, Luis Egea, Mohammed El-Said, Martin Faye, Beatriz Fernandez-Fernandez, Kieran Foley, Luria Founou, Fan Fu, Rabea Gadelkareem, Evgeny Galimov, Gulcan Garip, Alison Gemmill, Quentin Gouil, James Grey, Zoya Gridneva, Michel Grothe, Theophile Grebert, Fabricio Guerrero, Leo Guignard, Marco Haenssgen, David Hasler, Joan Holgate, Ancheng Huang, Amanda Hulse-Kemp, Claire Jean-Quartier, Sang-Min Jeon, Yangyang Jia, Catherine Jutzeler, Panagiotis Kalatzis, Masud Karim, Kathrin Karsay, Anne Keitel, Andreas Kempe, Jeremy Keown, Chin Khoo, Nyil Khwaja, Rogier Kievit, Aleksandra Kosanic, Dimitrios Koutoukidis, Paul Kramer, Dilip Kumar, Nukhet Kirag, Giuseppe Lanza, Thuc Le, Jung Leem, Daniel Leightley, Andreia Leite, Lukas Lercher, Ying Li, Renly Lim, Luiz Lima, Li Lin, Tong Ling, Yuchen Liu, Zhonghua Liu, Yao Lu, Fok Lum, Hang Luo, Jatin Machhi, Angus Macleod, Isaac Macwan, Hanumantha Madala, Nima Madani, Nicola de Maio, Kalina Makowiecki, Daniel Mallinson, Ruta Margelyte, Caracausi Maria, Y Markonis, Luca Marsili, Suzanne Mavoa, Lorna McWilliams, Moa Megersa, Caetano Mendes, Julia Menichetti, Rebecca Mercieca-Bebber, Jack Miller, David-Paul Minde, Alexander Minges, Eleanor Mishra, Virendra Mishra, Carly Moores, Nicola Morrice, Alexander Moskalensky, Nicolo Navarin, Edessa Negera, Philippe Nolet, Ana Nordberg, Rickard Norden, Jessica Nowicki, Nelly Olova, Pawel Olszewski, Robert Onzima, Chih-Long Pan, Charny Park, Dong Park, Seyoung Park, Chandrashekhar Patil, Sansoa Pedro, Samuel Perry, Jessica Peter, Brent Peterson, Andrea Pezzuolo, Ilya Pozdnyakov, Siyu Qian, Lei Qin, Ali Rafe, Ishier Raote, Ali Raza, Henrike Rebl, Osama Refai, Tim Regan, Tambi Richa, Mark Richardson, K Robinson, Luca Rossoni, Romain Rouet, Soroush Safaei, Pierre Schneeberger, Daniela Schwotzer, Agata Sebastian, Jennifer Selinski, Stefanie Seltmann, Feng Sha, Nir Shalev, Jin-Long Shang, Josef Singer, Mandeep Singh, Taylor Smith, Emma Solomon-Moore, Lijuan Song, Samuele Soraggi, Ryan Stanley, Nico Steckhan, Frederic Strobl, Lorenzo Subissi, Irwan Supriyanto, Chinmay Surve, Tomo Suzuki, Caitlin Syme, Karl Sorelius, Young Tang, Marwa Tantawy, Sumudu Tennakoon, Serafino Teseo, Christine Toelzer, Nikola Tomov, Miguel Tovar, Linh Tran, Sushil Tripathi, Anil Tuladhar, Azubuike Ukubuiwe, Carolina Ung, Kaspar Valgepea, Hamid Vatanparast, Arnau Vidal, Fang Wang, Qing Wang, Ricky Watari, Rebecca Webster, Ruth Webster, Junnian Wei, David Wibowo, Tanja Wingenbach, Rose Xavier, Shumin Xiao, Peng Xiong, Shicai Xu, Shilin Xu, Ruifeng Yao, Wen Yao, Qinan Yin, Yongbo Yu, Masayoshi Zaitsu, Zian Zeineb, Xiao-Yong Zhan, Jilei Zhang, Rongqiang Zhang, Wei Zhang, Xianglilan Zhang, Shan Zheng, Bailing Zhou, Xiaoyan Zhou, Haroon Ahmad, Sayo Akinwumi, Gregory Albery, Ahmed Alhowimel, Junaid Ali, Mansour Alshehri, Mohammed Alsuhaibani, Andrey Anikin, Samuel Azubuike, Anders Bach-Mortensen, Lior Baltiansky, Martin Bartas, Kiflemariam Belachew, Vivek Bhardwaj, Karin Binder, Nicholas Bland, Michael Boah, Benjamin Bullen, Giovanna Calabro, Tiffany Callahan, Bing Cao, Kelsey Chalmers, Wei Chang, Zhengping Che, Andrew Chen, Haimin Chen, Huaming Chen, Youning Chen, Zhao Chen, YoungRok Choi, Mohiuddin Chowdhury, Martin Christensen, Robert Cooke, Marzia Cottini, Natalie Covington, Catriona Cunningham, Julien Delarocque, Lucie Devos, Aurup Dhar, Ke-Feng Ding, Kexian Dong, Zheng Dong, Niklas Dreyer, Chelsea Ekstrand, Tanguy Fardet, Berhanu Feleke, Thomas Feurer, Angela Freitas, Tian Gao, N Asefa, Francesco Giganti, Piotr Grabowski, Jose Guerra-Mora, Chengying Guo, Xinyi Guo, Himanshu Gupta, Shuonan He, Marloes Heijne, Stephanie Heinemann, Alexander Hogrebe, Zhengping Huang, Sophinese Iskander-Rizk, Lavanya Iyer, Yasmin Jahan, Ameh James, Emmanuel Joel, Bastian Joffroy, Clara Jegousse, George Kambondo, Priyanka Karnati, Cihan Kaya, An Ke, Daniel Kelly, Rob Kickert, Peter Kidibule, Jennifer Kieselmann, Hyeon Kim, Takeshi Kitazawa, Aniek Lamberts, You Li, Huakang Liang, Sabrina Linn, Thomas Litfin, Wang Liusuo, Vasiliki Lygirou, Ajay Mahato, Zhi-Ming Mai, Rupert Major, Samira Mali, Panagiotis Mallis, Wenzhi Mao, Wenzhi Mao, Katie Marvin-Dowle, Katie Marvin-Dowle, Leanda Mason, Ben Merideth, Maria Merino-Plaza, Britt Merlaen, Rossella Messina, Anand Mishra, Junaid Muhammad, Conrad Musinguzi, Afroditi Nanou, Amreen Naqash, Joe Nguyen, Thi Nguyen, Duan Ni, Nida, Shirli Notcovich, Barnabas Ohst, Quinn Ollivier, Daniel Osses, Xiangda Peng, Arnoud Plantinga, Michael Pulia, Muhammad Rafiq, Ayush Raman, Delphine Raucher-Chene, Rafal Rawski, Asit Ray, Lubna Razak, Kevin Rudolf, Peter Rusch, Margaux Sadoine, Axel Schmidt, Roey Schurr, Stephen Searles, Saurab Sharma, Barry Sheehan, Chunhu Shi, Belal Shohayeb, Andrew Sommerlad, Jan Strehlow, Xianbao Sun, Raghav Sundar, Ghazaleh Taherzadeh, Nur Tahir, Jun Tang, Jean Testa, Zhiqi Tian, Qian Tingting, Geert Verheijen, Casey Vickstrom, Teng Wang, Xiaomin Wang, Zhenxing Wang, Pan Wei, Alex Wilson, Wyart, Abdul-Amir Yassine, Abbas Yousefzadeh, Asma Zare, Zhen Zeng, Chengrong Zhang, Haowen Zhang, Linxing Zhang, Tongchuan Zhang, Weijia Zhang, Zhe Zhang, Jianyu Zhou, Dongjie Zhu, Vincenzo Adamo, Adebolajo Adeyemo, Maria Aggelidou, Adi Al-Owaifeer, Arwa Al-Riyami, Saeed Alzghari, Vibeke Andersen, Kathryn Angus, Muhammad Asaduzzaman, Hadi Asady, Dai Ato, Xiaoyong Bai, Rebecca Baines, Maghan Ballantyne, Bo Ban, Jill Beck, Walid Ben-Nafa, Emma Black, Antoine Blancher, Ron Blankstein, Neil Bodagh, Paulo Borges, Anastasia Brooks, Josue Brox-Ponce, Arturo Brunetti, Colin Canham, Piero Carninci, Richard Carvajal, Shun Chang, Jie Chao, Pranab Chatterjee, He Chen, Yi-Chun Chen, Adnan Chhatriwalla, Ibrahim Chikowe, Trees-Juen Chuang, Rosane Collevatti, Diego Valera-Cornejo, Ana Cuenda, Myriam Dao, Delphine Dauga, Zaian Deng, Kiran Devkota, Lisa Doan, Yaser Elewa, Dongsheng Fan, Mohammed Faruk, Shi Feifei, Trevor Ferguson, Francesco Fleres, Emma Foster, C Foster, Tzvi Furer, Yibo Gao, Enid Garcia-Rivera, Adi Gazdar, Ronald George, Sayantan Ghosh, Elena Gianchecchi, Joshua Gleason, Allan Hackshaw, Adam Hall, Richard Hall, Paul Harper, William Hogg, Guangqun Huang, Kylie Hunter, Adriaan IJzerman, Carlos Jesus, Gao Jian, James Lewis, Souha Kanj, Harsheen Kaur, Shona Kelly, Fayez Kheir, V Kichatova, Musa Kiyani, Reinhild Klein, Tom Kovesi, Jennifer Kraschnewski, Addanki Kumar, Dmitry Labutin, Alejandro Lazo-Langner, Guy Leclercq, Maoteng Li, Qingchun Li, Tangliang Li, Yongzhe Li, Wei-Ting Liao, Zheng-yin Liao, Jessica Lin, J Lizer, Giambattista Lobreglio, Cher Lowies, Cheng Lu, Haroon Majeed, Adam Martin, Luis Martinez-Sobrido, Edwin Meresh, Marianne Middelveen, Alireza Mohebbi, Jorge Mota, Zahra Mozaheb, Ley Muyaya, Amar Nandhakumar, Sheryl Ng, Monther Obeidat, Deog-Hwan Oh, Mohammed Owais, Pia Pace-Asciak, Ajay Panwar, Caroline Park, Chris Patterson, Felipe Penagos-Tabaree, Paolo Pianosi, Valentina Pinzi, Clare Pridans, Anna Psaroulaki, Ravi Pujala, Leonardo Pulido-Arjona, Peng-Fei Qi, Proton Rahman, Nayanjot Rai, Tienush Rassaf, Julie Refardt, Walter Ricciardi, Olaf Riess, Alexandros Rovas, Frank Sacks, Sherif Saleh, Christopher Sampson, Axel Schmutz, Robert Sepanski, Neeraj Sharma, Manisha Singh, Paul Spearman, Mehala Subramaniapillai, Ritu Swali, Cher Tan, Juan Tellechea, Lisa-Marie Thomas, Xin Tong, Ralf Veys, Veronica Vitriol, Horng-Dar Wang, Jinhui Wang, Jiucun Wang, Jason Waugh, S Webb, Brendan Williams, Alan Workman, Tingxiu Xiang, Li-Xin Xie, Jun Xu, Taosheng Xu, Chongjun Yang, Jihoon Yoon, Christina Yuan, Arno Zaritsky, Yao Zhang, Haochen Zhao, Hannah Zuckerman, Ran Lyu, Wayne Pullan, Yaoqi Zhou

(2019), pp. 1-66, Database : the Journal of Biological Databases and Curation, Oxford, Eng., C1

journal article

Increased adaptive variation despite reduced overall genetic diversity in a rapidly adapting invader

Daniel Selechnik, Mark Richardson, Richard Shine, Jayna DeVore, Simon Ducatez, Lee Rollins

(2019), Vol. 10, pp. 1-14, Frontiers in genetics, Lausanne, Switzerland, C1

journal article
2018

Best practice data life cycle approaches for the life sciences

P Griffin, J Khadake, K LeMay, S Lewis, S Orchard, A Pask, B Pope, U Roessner, K Russell, T Seemann, A Treloar, S Tyagi, J Christiansen, S Dayalan, S Gladman, S Hangartner, H Hayden, W Ho, G Keeble-Gagnère, P Korhonen, P Neish, P Prestes, M Richardson, N Watson-Haigh, K Wyres, N Young, M Schneider

(2018), Vol. 6, pp. 1-16, F1000Research, London, Eng., C1

journal article

Improving amphibian genomic resources: a multitissue reference transcriptome of an iconic invader

M Richardson, F Sequeira, D Selechnik, M Carneiro, M Vallinoto, J Reid, A West, M Crossland, R Shine, L Rollins

(2018), Vol. 7, pp. 1-7, GigaScience, Oxford, Eng., C1

journal article

Understanding sequencing data as compositions: an outlook and review

Thomas Quinn, Ionas Erb, Mark Richardson, Tamsyn Crowley

(2018), Vol. 34, pp. 2870-2878, Bioinformatics, London, Eng., C1

journal article

Benchmarking differential expression analysis tools for RNA-Seq: normalization-based vs. log-ratio transformation-based methods

Thomas Quinn, Tamsyn Crowley, Mark Richardson

(2018), Vol. 19, BMC bioinformatics, London, Eng., C1

journal article

Draft genome assembly of the invasive cane toad, Rhinella marina

Richard Edwards, Daniel Tuipulotu, Timothy Amos, Denis O'Meally, Mark Richardson, Tonia Russell, Marcelo Vallinoto, Miguel Carneiro, Nuno Ferrand, Marc Wilkins, Fernando Sequeira, Lee Rollins, Edward Holmes, Richard Shine, Peter White

(2018), Vol. 7, pp. 1-13, Gigascience, Oxford, Eng., C1

journal article
2017

De novo assembly of the liver transcriptome of the European starling, sturnus vulgaris

M Richardson, W Sherwin, L Rollins

(2017), Vol. 5, pp. 54-57, Journal of genomics, Sydney, N.S.W., C1

journal article

propr: An R-package for identifying proportionally abundant features using compositional data analysis

T Quinn, M Richardson, D Lovell, T Crowley

(2017), Vol. 7, Scientific Reports, London, Eng., C1

journal article

Draft genomes of two Australian strains of the plant pathogen, Phytophthora cinnamomi

A Longmuir, P Beech, M Richardson

(2017), Vol. 6, pp. 1-10, F1000research, London, Eng., C1

journal article
2016

Multiple dispersal vectors drive range expansion in an invasive marine species

M Richardson, C Sherman, R Lee, N Bott, A Hirst

(2016), Vol. 25, pp. 5001-5014, Molecular ecology, Chichester, Eng., C1

journal article

What are we missing about marine invasions? Filling in the gaps with evolutionary genomics

C Sherman, K Lotterhos, M Richardson, C Tepolt, L Rollins, S Palumbi, A Miller

(2016), Vol. 163, pp. 1-24, Marine biology, Berlin, Germany, C1

journal article
2015

A genetic perspective on rapid evolution in cane toads (Rhinella marina).

L Rollins, M Richardson, R Shine

(2015), Vol. 24, pp. 2264-2276, Molecular Ecology, London, Eng., C1

journal article

De novo assembly and characterization of the invasive Northern Pacific Seastar transcriptome

M Richardson, C Sherman

(2015), Vol. 10, pp. 1-18, PLoS one, San Francisco, Calif., C1

journal article
2012

Development of novel microsatellite markers for the invasive Northern Pacific seastar, Asterias amurensis

M Richardson, A Stanley, C Sherman

(2012), Vol. 4, pp. 327-330, Conservation genetics resources, Dordrecht, The Netherlands, C1

journal article

Population genomics of the Wolbachia endosymbiont in Drosophila melanogaster

M Richardson, L Weinert, J Welch, R Linheiro, M Magwire, F Jiggins, C Bergman

(2012), Vol. 8, pp. 1-16, PLoS genetics, San Francisco, Calif., C1-1

journal article

The Drosophila melanogaster Genetic Reference Panel

T Mackay, S Richards, E Stone, A Barbadilla, J Ayroles, D Zhu, S Casillas, Y Han, M Magwire, J Cridland, M Richardson, R Anholt, M Barrón, C Bess, K Blankenburg, M Carbone, D Castellano, L Chaboub, L Duncan, Z Harris, M Javaid, J Jayaseelan, S Jhangiani, K Jordan, F Lara, F Lawrence, S Lee, P Librado, R Linheiro, R Lyman, A Mackey, M Munidasa, D Muzny, L Nazareth, I Newsham, L Perales, L-L Pu, C Qu, M Ràmia, J Reid, S Rollmann, J Rozas, N Saada, L Turlapati, K Worley, Y-Q Wu, A Yamamoto, Y Zhu, C Bergman, K Thornton, D Mittelman, R Gibbs

(2012), Vol. 482, pp. 173-178, Nature, London, Eng., C1-1

journal article
2010

Load carrying during locomotion in the barnacle goose (Branta leucopsis): the effect of load placement and size

P Tickle, M Richardson, J Codd

(2010), Vol. 156, pp. 309-317, Comparative biochemistry and physiology, part A: molecular & integrative physiology, Philadelphia, Pa., C1-1

journal article

Funded Projects at Deakin

Australian Competitive Grants

ARC Research Hub for Transforming Australia's Manufacturing Industry through High Value Additive Manufacturing

Prof Xinhua Wu, Prof Peter Hodgson, Prof Christopher Davies, Dr Wenyi Yan, Dr Matthew Dargusch, Prof Bernard Rolfe, Prof Lyndon Edwards, Mr Damien Miller, Mr Gavin Becker, Emilie Herny, Robert Hobbs, Dr Roger Lumley, Thomas Hawkes, A/Prof Daniel Fabijanic, Dr Andrey Molotnikov, Dr Paul Rometsch, Dr Anna Paradoswka, Dr Chao Chen, Prof Huanting Wang, Dr Mark Richardson

ARC Industrial Transformation Research Hubs

  • 2019: $100,000
  • 2018: $150,000
  • 2017: $140,000
  • 2016: $140,000
  • 2015: $130,000

Industry and Other Funding

Improving the alpaca genome assembly to allow efficient discovery of the underlying genetic causes of diseases, disorders and traits

A/Prof Terje Raudsepp, Dr Mark Richardson, Dr Belinda Appleton

Morris Animal Foundation - Large Companion Animal

  • 2015: $32,000

ARC Research Hub for Transforming Australia's Manufacturing Industry through High Value Additive Manufacturing

Prof Xinhua Wu, Prof Peter Hodgson, Prof Christopher Davies, Dr Wenyi Yan, Dr Matthew Dargusch, Prof Bernard Rolfe, Prof Lyndon Edwards, Mr Damien Miller, Mr Gavin Becker, Emilie Herny, Robert Hobbs, Dr Roger Lumley, Thomas Hawkes, A/Prof Daniel Fabijanic, Dr Andrey Molotnikov, Dr Paul Rometsch, Dr Anna Paradoswka, Dr Chao Chen, Prof Huanting Wang, Dr Mark Richardson

Monash University

  • 2019: $81,531
  • 2018: $155,919
  • 2017: $153,958
  • 2016: $142,567
  • 2015: $127,065

Supervisions

Associate Supervisor
2020

Thomas Quinn

Thesis entitled: Understanding Sequencing Data as Compositions

Doctor of Philosophy (Medicine), School of Medicine

2019

Andrea West

Thesis entitled: The genetic basis of behaviour during invasion

Master of Science (Ecology & Environment), School of Life and Environmental Sciences

2018

Jared John Tromp

Thesis entitled: Long-term exposure to elevated temperature in Atlantic salmon (Salmo salar)

Doctor of Philosophy (Life & Env), School of Life and Environmental Sciences